Somerset Country Club, 5317 SW 133rd Ave

4
Beds
2
Baths
1,751
SqFt
Status
Sold - Apr 08, 2026
Parking
2
Size
1,751 SqFt (163 m2)
Price
$326/SqFt ($3,504/m2)
Type
House
Built
1998
HOA
$150/MO
MLS Number
A11888747
View
Other
On Site
223 Days
Updated
37 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to this move-in ready 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features a brand new roof, a major upgrade that can help you save on insurance costs. Inside, you will find a spacious layout with an updated kitchen complete with white shaker cabinets and granite count... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: StormSecurityShutters
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 1998
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-10-06T19:45:24.000-00:00
  • Directions: Southwest
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 10137
  • Security Information: GatedCommunity
  • Parking Description: Driveway, GarageDoorOpener

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Somerset Country Club at Miramar?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/08/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$570K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$326 ft2 / $3,504 m2
Price Per
02/24/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$570K
Price
-1.71%
Change Rate
$326 ft2 / $3,504 m2
Price Per
02/24/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$579.9K
Price
-1.7%
Change Rate
$331 ft2 / $3,565 m2
Price Per
01/27/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$589.9K
Price
-1.67%
Change Rate
$337 ft2 / $3,626 m2
Price Per
12/30/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$599.9K
Price
-3.23%
Change Rate
$343 ft2 / $3,688 m2
Price Per
12/04/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$619.9K
Price
-2.36%
Change Rate
$354 ft2 / $3,811 m2
Price Per
11/03/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$634.9K
Price
-3.05%
Change Rate
$363 ft2 / $3,903 m2
Price Per
10/01/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$654.9K
Price
$374 ft2 / $4,026 m2
Price Per
Listed by Evelsi ConquethAssurance Florida Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View