Water Glades, 5550 N Ocean Dr #22A

775,000-6.45%
$725,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,435
SqFt
Status
Sold - Mar 23, 2026
Parking
No info
Size
1,435 SqFt (133 m2)
Price
$505/SqFt ($5,438/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1977
HOA
$1,650/MO
MLS Number
R11102966
On Site
325 Days
Updated
38 Days ago
Page Views
0
DIRECT OCEANFRONT CONDO with Unobstructed Panoramic Views Surrounded by Gorgeous Blue & Turquoise Waters Overlooking the Ocean to the East and John MacArthur Park just North with Incredible Water Views from Every Room! This direct east/southeast residence has ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: DualSinks, MultiplePrimarySuites, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, FreeStandingFreezer, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Individual
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 1977
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2025-06-26T20:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: Southeast
    • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 18140
    • Security Information: GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors
    • Total Floors in Building: 22

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Water Glades at Riviera Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    02/06/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $725K
    Price
    -6.45%
    Change Rate
    $505 ft2 / $5,438 m2
    Price Per
    03/23/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $775K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $540 ft2 / $5,813 m2
    Price Per
    02/06/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $775K
    Price
    -13.41%
    Change Rate
    $540 ft2 / $5,813 m2
    Price Per
    08/22/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $895K
    Price
    -10.05%
    Change Rate
    $624 ft2 / $6,713 m2
    Price Per
    07/17/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $995K
    Price
    -28.93%
    Change Rate
    $693 ft2 / $7,464 m2
    Price Per
    06/27/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $1.4M
    Price
    $976 ft2 / $10,501 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Tony SaccoSinger Island Real Estate • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View