$230,000
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 965 SqFt
- $238/SqFt
For seasoned investors only!! Rented to great tenants @ $2, 200/month until 9/9/2026 giving out a good cap rate at asking price. Building has over 10% in reserves. 2 beds 2 baths with 2-car parking (in tandem). Only a few blocks from the beach. Tile floors throughout living, dining areas and master bedroom, 2nd bedroom with wood laminate floor, large walk-in closet, central a/c, updated kitchen, peaceful community with picnic/grill green area, unit has a screened porch with a relaxing canal view. Great location, close to publix, restaurants, gulfstream casino, beaches, and shops.