The National Golf & Country Club At Ave Maria, 6047 SW Ellerston Way #2125
Condo in Naples, FL 34142

295,000-1.69%
$290,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,355
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,355 SqFt (126 m2)
Price
$214/SqFt ($2,304/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2023
HOA
$327/MO
MLS Number
225074999
View
Golf Course, Lake, Landscaped Area, Water, Trees/Woods
Updated
0 Days ago
Page Views
0
NEW CONSTRUCTION ~Blt. 2023
New Construction is the listings in the subdivision built in the last 2 years and in most cases never been occupied.
GOLF INCLUDED! Exceptional value and newly priced to sell quickly, this is one of the best bundled golf opportunities currently available in Ave Maria! Don’t miss this rare chance to own a highly desirable 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo with a spacious den, private o... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Golf Course, Lake, Landscaped Area, Water, Trees/Woods
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: No info
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: DONAHUE ACADEMY
  • Middle School: DONAHUE ACADEMY
  • Senior High School: DONAHUE ACADEMY
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Pets Allowed: With Approval
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Cable, Golf Course, Internet/WiFi Access, Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Manager, Pest Control Exterior, Rec Facilities, Security, Street Lights, Street Maintenance
  • Taxes: 4255.28
  • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community, Fire Sprinkler System
  • Parking Description: Driveway Paved, Detached
  • Total Floors in Building: 1
  • Total Units in Building: 12

THINKING OF SELLING
IN The National Golf & Country Club At Ave Maria at Naples?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/17/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$290K
Price
-1.69%
Change Rate
$214 ft2 / $2,304 m2
Price Per
04/03/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$295K
Price
-1.63%
Change Rate
$218 ft2 / $2,343 m2
Price Per
02/01/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$299.9K
Price
-3.26%
Change Rate
$221 ft2 / $2,382 m2
Price Per
11/01/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$310K
Price
$229 ft2 / $2,463 m2
Price Per
Listed by Angela Rizzi, LLCWilliam Raveis Real Estate • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View