The Rainbows, 6113 Rainbow Cir

299,900-6.67%
$279,900
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,868
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Parking
1
Size
1,868 SqFt (174 m2)
Price
$150/SqFt ($1,613/m2)
Type
House
Built
1983
HOA
$254/MO
MLS Number
R11096608
On Site
346 Days
Updated
3 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to this spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home in the desirable 55+ Lucerne Homes East community in Greenacres. Offering 1,868 square feet of comfortable living space, this residence features a bright and functional layout, a screened-in pat... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet
  • Year Built: 1983
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-06-04T14:05:47.000-00:00
    • Directions: Southwest
    • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit, PetRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas
    • Taxes: 5638.06
    • Parking Description: Garage
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN The Rainbows at Greenacres?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    01/07/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $279.9K
    Price
    -6.67%
    Change Rate
    $150 ft2 / $1,613 m2
    Price Per
    10/07/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $299.9K
    Price
    -11.77%
    Change Rate
    $161 ft2 / $1,728 m2
    Price Per
    07/16/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $339.9K
    Price
    -2.86%
    Change Rate
    $182 ft2 / $1,959 m2
    Price Per
    06/04/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $349.9K
    Price
    $187 ft2 / $2,016 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Keith BettenhausenBermuda Shorts Real Estate Services Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View