Welwyn Park, 6546 SW 21st St

515,000-0.49%
$512,500
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,581
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
1,581 SqFt (147 m2)
Price
$324/SqFt ($3,489/m2)
Type
House
Built
1961
MLS Number
A11863904
View
Other
On Site
262 Days
Updated
0 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 2-bath, 1,540 sq ft home in Miramar, offering a covered front porch entry and a bright, inviting layout. Updated vinyl flooring flows through the living room and bedrooms, while large windows fill each space with natural light. The k... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Fence
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelPrimary
  • Equipment / Appliances: ElectricRange, Other, SelfCleaningOven
  • Heating Description: Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile,Vinyl
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds, Metal, SingleHung, Sliding
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2025-08-28T11:11:31.000-00:00
  • Directions: Southwest
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 8683

Price History

05/08/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$512.5K
Price
-0.49%
Change Rate
$324 ft2 / $3,489 m2
Price Per
01/23/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$515K
Price
-1.44%
Change Rate
$326 ft2 / $3,506 m2
Price Per
12/08/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$522.5K
Price
-1.4%
Change Rate
$330 ft2 / $3,557 m2
Price Per
10/31/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$529.9K
Price
-1.85%
Change Rate
$335 ft2 / $3,608 m2
Price Per
10/03/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$539.9K
Price
-1.82%
Change Rate
$341 ft2 / $3,676 m2
Price Per
09/12/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$549.9K
Price
-1.79%
Change Rate
$348 ft2 / $3,744 m2
Price Per
08/28/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$559.9K
Price
$354 ft2 / $3,812 m2
Price Per
Listed by Melissa MillerEXP Realty, LLC. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View