Lehigh Acres Residential, 706 E Theodore Vail St

3
Beds
3
Baths
1,115
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 12, 2026
Parking
1
Size
1,115 SqFt (104 m2)
Price
$238/SqFt ($2,557/m2)
Type
House
Built
2026
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
2026006966
View
No info
Updated
4 Days ago
Page Views
0
PRECONSTRUCTION ~Est. 2026
Pre-Construction listings in the subdivision are those that you are buying before or while it is being built.
Brand New Construction 2026!!! Welcome to your dream home! This stunning, modern 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home with a 1-car garage boasts a comfortable open floor plan and exquisite high-end finishes throughout. With NO HOA and NO CDD, enjoy ultimate privacy in t... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
  • View: No info
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: None
    • Taxes: 402.21
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Lehigh Acres Residential at Lehigh Acres?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/12/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $264.9K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $238 ft2 / $2,557 m2
    Price Per
    04/06/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $264.9K
    Price
    -0.03%
    Change Rate
    $238 ft2 / $2,557 m2
    Price Per
    04/06/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $265K
    Price
    -1.85%
    Change Rate
    $238 ft2 / $2,558 m2
    Price Per
    03/29/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $270K
    Price
    -3.54%
    Change Rate
    $242 ft2 / $2,606 m2
    Price Per
    03/23/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $279.9K
    Price
    -1.79%
    Change Rate
    $251 ft2 / $2,702 m2
    Price Per
    03/22/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $285K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $256 ft2 / $2,751 m2
    Price Per
    03/20/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $285K
    Price
    -0.84%
    Change Rate
    $256 ft2 / $2,751 m2
    Price Per
    03/17/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $287.4K
    Price
    -0.03%
    Change Rate
    $258 ft2 / $2,775 m2
    Price Per
    03/11/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $287.5K
    Price
    -0.48%
    Change Rate
    $258 ft2 / $2,775 m2
    Price Per
    03/02/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $288.9K
    Price
    -0.38%
    Change Rate
    $259 ft2 / $2,789 m2
    Price Per
    02/08/2026
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $290K
    Price
    $260 ft2 / $2,800 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Kevin Lopez HayaAvenue Homes LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View