Ponte Vecchio, 7348 Trentino Way

624,800-0.8%
$619,800
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
1,736 SqFt (161 m2)
Price
$357/SqFt ($3,843/m2)
Type
House
Built
2000
HOA
$677/MO
MLS Number
R11156150
View
Canal,Garden,Other
On Site
117 Days
Updated
0 Days ago
Page Views
0
Stop looking at homes that need work. Located in the 55+ community of Ponte Vecchio in Boynton Beach, this fully renovated home offers what most do not, everything already completed! Featuring a large modern kitchen, updated bathrooms, new flooring throughout,... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Canal,Garden,Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastArea, Bathtub, ClosetCabinetry, DualSinks, EatInKitchen, GardenTubRomanTub, HighCeilings, KitchenIsland, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, SoakingTub, SeparateShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Style: Colonial
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Christa McAuliffe
  • Senior High School: Park Vista
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2026-01-20T16:26:06.000-00:00
  • Directions: North
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, PetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, MaintenanceGrounds, RecreationFacilities
  • Taxes: 5659.81
  • Security Information: SecuritySystemOwned, SecuritySystem, GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity
  • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Ponte Vecchio at Boynton Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/17/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$619.8K
Price
-0.8%
Change Rate
$357 ft2 / $3,843 m2
Price Per
03/19/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$624.8K
Price
-0.67%
Change Rate
$360 ft2 / $3,874 m2
Price Per
02/13/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$629K
Price
-2.45%
Change Rate
$362 ft2 / $3,900 m2
Price Per
01/26/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$644.8K
Price
$371 ft2 / $3,998 m2
Price Per
Listed by Oldemar SantamariaLoKation • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View