Laguna Shores, 7875 Buccaneer Dr

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,565
SqFt
Status
Sold - Dec 04, 2025
Parking
2
Size
1,565 SqFt (145 m2)
Price
$434/SqFt ($4,670/m2)
Type
House
Built
1978
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
225028515
View
Landscaped Area
Updated
162 Days ago
Page Views
0
FLOOD POLICY TRANSFERABLE - HOUSE COMES WITH FLOOD BARRIERS FROM DAMN EASY FOR ALL DOORS OPENING INCLUDING GARAGE, TOTAL VALUE OF $20,000. HOUSE WAS COMPLETELY REDONE TOP TO BOTTOM- WITH AN EASTERN EXPOSURE YOU WILL WAKE UP EVERY MORNING WITH THE SUN- ABSOLUTE... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Landscaped Area
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Laundry Tub, Other
  • Equipment / Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: None
    • Taxes: 2760.09
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: Driveway Paved, Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Laguna Shores at Fort Myers Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    12/04/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $679K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $434 ft2 / $4,670 m2
    Price Per
    08/13/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $679K
    Price
    -2.16%
    Change Rate
    $434 ft2 / $4,670 m2
    Price Per
    07/26/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $694K
    Price
    -2.12%
    Change Rate
    $443 ft2 / $4,773 m2
    Price Per
    06/30/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $709K
    Price
    -1.53%
    Change Rate
    $453 ft2 / $4,876 m2
    Price Per
    04/28/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $720K
    Price
    -2.7%
    Change Rate
    $460 ft2 / $4,952 m2
    Price Per
    04/09/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $740K
    Price
    -3.52%
    Change Rate
    $473 ft2 / $5,090 m2
    Price Per
    03/26/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $767K
    Price
    -2.54%
    Change Rate
    $490 ft2 / $5,275 m2
    Price Per
    03/19/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $787K
    Price
    $503 ft2 / $5,413 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Isabelle WellsJohn R. Wood Properties • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View