802 Poinsettia Ave

609,900-1.62%
$599,999
3
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,368
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,368 SqFt (220 m2)
Price
$253/SqFt ($2,727/m2)
Type
House
Built
2016
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
225011100
View
Trees/Woods
Updated
10 Days ago
Page Views
0
Stunning Custom Estate on 1 Acre Corner Lot with Pool, Metal Roof & Electric Gates Welcome to this beautifully maintained custom-built estate situated on a fully fenced 1-acre corner lot offering privacy, space, and upscale country living. From the moment y... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Trees/Woods
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Coffered Ceiling(s), Custom Mirrors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Water Treatment Owned
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: None
    • Taxes: 4679.69
    • Security Information: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: Circular Driveway, Driveway Paved, Attached, Detached Carport
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN at Lehigh Acres?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    02/10/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $600K
    Price
    -1.62%
    Change Rate
    $253 ft2 / $2,727 m2
    Price Per
    12/19/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $609.9K
    Price
    -3.18%
    Change Rate
    $258 ft2 / $2,772 m2
    Price Per
    09/26/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $629.9K
    Price
    -1.58%
    Change Rate
    $266 ft2 / $2,863 m2
    Price Per
    04/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $640K
    Price
    -0.78%
    Change Rate
    $270 ft2 / $2,909 m2
    Price Per
    03/07/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $645K
    Price
    -2.12%
    Change Rate
    $272 ft2 / $2,932 m2
    Price Per
    02/06/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $659K
    Price
    $278 ft2 / $2,996 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Bianca AnayaLa Sunshine Realty LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View