Tuscany, 8225 SW 29th St #102
Townhouse in Miramar, FL 33025

366,900-0.65%
$364,500
3
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,306
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
1,306 SqFt (121 m2)
Price
$279/SqFt ($3,004/m2)
Type
Townhouse
Built
2007
HOA
$478/MO
MLS Number
A11988218
View
Lake
On Site
53 Days
Updated
26 Days ago
Page Views
0
SELLER MOTIVATED. Enjoy serene waterfront living in this spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhouse located in the sought-after Tuscany community. This two-story residence features a bright, open layout with a mix of ceramic and vinyl flooring throughout. The ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Other,Patio
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: FirstFloorEntry, Other
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,Tile
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2026-03-26T10:35:13.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, Roof
  • Taxes: 7120
  • Security Information: Other
  • Parking Description: TwoOrMoreSpaces
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Tuscany at Miramar?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/22/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$364.5K
Price
-0.65%
Change Rate
$279 ft2 / $3,004 m2
Price Per
04/13/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$366.9K
Price
-0.27%
Change Rate
$281 ft2 / $3,024 m2
Price Per
04/06/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$367.9K
Price
-0.54%
Change Rate
$282 ft2 / $3,032 m2
Price Per
03/23/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$369.9K
Price
$283 ft2 / $3,049 m2
Price Per
Listed by Leonardo BlancoWyser Homes, LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View