Lehigh Acres Residential, 829 E Casper Yost St

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
SqFt
Status
Sold - Apr 30, 2026
Parking
2
Size
1,354 SqFt (126 m2)
Price
$192/SqFt ($2,066/m2)
Type
House
Built
2024
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
224104826
View
Landscaped Area
Updated
16 Days ago
Page Views
0
NEW CONSTRUCTION ~Blt. 2024
New Construction is the listings in the subdivision built in the last 2 years and in most cases never been occupied.
BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION, *MOVE IN READY! * SELLER CONTRIBUTION FOR CLOSING COST! Discover this stunning new construction home offering modern design and affordable luxury in the heart of Lehigh Acres. 3-bed, 2-baths over 1,500 square feet, the well-appointed ki... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: No info
  • View: Landscaped Area
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Laundry Tub
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Water Treatment Owned
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: None
    • Taxes: 348.32
    • Security Information: No info
    • Parking Description: Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Lehigh Acres Residential at Lehigh Acres?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/30/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $259.9K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $192 ft2 / $2,066 m2
    Price Per
    03/10/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $259.9K
    Price
    -1.89%
    Change Rate
    $192 ft2 / $2,066 m2
    Price Per
    02/17/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $264.9K
    Price
    -1.85%
    Change Rate
    $196 ft2 / $2,106 m2
    Price Per
    01/20/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $269.9K
    Price
    -3.57%
    Change Rate
    $199 ft2 / $2,146 m2
    Price Per
    11/17/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $279.9K
    Price
    -1.76%
    Change Rate
    $207 ft2 / $2,225 m2
    Price Per
    10/30/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $284.9K
    Price
    -1.72%
    Change Rate
    $210 ft2 / $2,265 m2
    Price Per
    09/30/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $289.9K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $214 ft2 / $2,305 m2
    Price Per
    09/30/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $289.9K
    Price
    -3.33%
    Change Rate
    $214 ft2 / $2,305 m2
    Price Per
    02/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $299.9K
    Price
    -4.6%
    Change Rate
    $221 ft2 / $2,384 m2
    Price Per
    01/03/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $314.4K
    Price
    $232 ft2 / $2,499 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Analia VirtoVirto Realty Group LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View