Nautica, 8317 Bermuda Sound Way

615,000-2.6%
$599,000
3
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,100
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,100 SqFt (195 m2)
Price
$285/SqFt ($3,070/m2)
Type
House
Built
1996
HOA
$175/MO
MLS Number
A11877544
View
Canal
On Site
248 Days
Updated
6 Days ago
Page Views
0
Spacious Mediterranean-style two-story home offering a refined sense of elegance and light. The airy living room is filled with natural sunlight, framed by impact windows and doors. Recent upgrades include a new tile roof with insulation, tankless water heater... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Fence, FruitTrees, SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • View: Canal
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: DualSinks, LivingDiningRoom, SplitBedrooms, TubShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Electric
  • Cooling Description: Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Hardwood,Tile,Wood
  • Windows/Treatment: ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
  • Style: Detached,TwoStory
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2025-09-12T15:14:20.000-00:00
    • Directions: North
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Trash
    • Taxes: 8714
    • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Nautica at Boynton Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    01/06/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $599K
    Price
    -2.6%
    Change Rate
    $285 ft2 / $3,070 m2
    Price Per
    10/28/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $615K
    Price
    -1.6%
    Change Rate
    $293 ft2 / $3,152 m2
    Price Per
    10/07/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $625K
    Price
    -0.79%
    Change Rate
    $298 ft2 / $3,204 m2
    Price Per
    09/22/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $630K
    Price
    -3.08%
    Change Rate
    $300 ft2 / $3,229 m2
    Price Per
    09/12/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $650K
    Price
    $310 ft2 / $3,332 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Riley SmithCompass Florida, LLC. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View