McKeever Terrace, 8320 SW 43rd Ter

4
Beds
3
Baths
1,432
SqFt
Status
Sold - Dec 19, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
1,432 SqFt (133 m2)
Price
$454/SqFt ($4,886/m2)
Type
House
Built
1955
MLS Number
A11842568
View
Other
On Site
303 Days
Updated
145 Days ago
Page Views
0
Beautiful and income-producing 4-bed, 3-bath home in desirable Westchester! This well-maintained property features a 3/2 main home plus a private 1/1 in-law suite with its own entrance—perfect for rental income OR multi-generational living. Located on a spac... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Fence, FruitTrees, RoomForPool, Shed, StormSecurityShutters
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelPrimary
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2025-07-18T10:22:15.000-00:00
  • Directions: North
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 5484
  • Parking Description: Covered, Driveway, RvAccessParking

THINKING OF SELLING
IN McKeever Terrace at Olympia Heights?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

12/19/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$650K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$454 ft2 / $4,886 m2
Price Per
10/16/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$650K
Price
-7.01%
Change Rate
$454 ft2 / $4,886 m2
Price Per
10/16/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$699K
Price
-1.41%
Change Rate
$488 ft2 / $5,254 m2
Price Per
09/24/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$709K
Price
-0.84%
Change Rate
$495 ft2 / $5,329 m2
Price Per
08/22/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$715K
Price
-2.72%
Change Rate
$499 ft2 / $5,374 m2
Price Per
08/04/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$735K
Price
-1.34%
Change Rate
$513 ft2 / $5,525 m2
Price Per
07/17/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$745K
Price
$520 ft2 / $5,600 m2
Price Per
Listed by Serap CardakColdwell Banker Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View