Vistanna Villas, 9215 Aegean Cir

2
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 19, 2025
Parking
2
Size
1,320 SqFt (123 m2)
Price
$167/SqFt ($1,794/m2)
Type
Villa
Built
2006
HOA
$124/MO
MLS Number
224077299
View
Trees/Woods
Updated
287 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to your dream home! Nestled in a serene, quiet neighborhood, this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers both comfort and convenience. Located in a highly sought-after gated community, you'll enjoy both peace of mind and access to fan... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Trees/Woods
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Foyer, Pantry
  • Equipment / Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: Duplex, Villa Attached
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Style: Duplex, Villa Attached
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Lawn/Land Maintenance, Manager, Master Assn. Fee Included, Reserve
    • Taxes: 2123.82
    • Security Information: Gated Community
    • Parking Description: Deeded, Driveway Paved, Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Vistanna Villas at Lehigh Acres?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/19/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $220K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $167 ft2 / $1,794 m2
    Price Per
    04/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $220K
    Price
    -4.31%
    Change Rate
    $167 ft2 / $1,794 m2
    Price Per
    04/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $229.9K
    Price
    -2.13%
    Change Rate
    $174 ft2 / $1,875 m2
    Price Per
    03/07/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $234.9K
    Price
    -1.26%
    Change Rate
    $178 ft2 / $1,916 m2
    Price Per
    03/02/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $237.9K
    Price
    -2.06%
    Change Rate
    $180 ft2 / $1,940 m2
    Price Per
    02/13/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $242.9K
    Price
    -0.82%
    Change Rate
    $184 ft2 / $1,981 m2
    Price Per
    01/26/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $244.9K
    Price
    -0.24%
    Change Rate
    $186 ft2 / $1,997 m2
    Price Per
    11/15/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $245.5K
    Price
    -0.16%
    Change Rate
    $186 ft2 / $2,002 m2
    Price Per
    10/14/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $245.9K
    Price
    -1.6%
    Change Rate
    $186 ft2 / $2,005 m2
    Price Per
    09/24/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $249.9K
    Price
    $189 ft2 / $2,038 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Robert ZivkovicZivkovic & Associates • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View