Calusa Club Estates, 9422 SW 127th Ave

750,000-1.33%
$740,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,707
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
1,707 SqFt (159 m2)
Price
$434/SqFt ($4,666/m2)
Type
House
Built
1979
MLS Number
A11903762
View
Garden,None
On Site
202 Days
Updated
0 Days ago
Page Views
0
PRIME LOCATION CALUSA CLUB 3 BED 2 BATH 2 CARAGE SITUATED ON AN OVERSIZE LOT, AND CONVENIENT STORAGE SHEDS UPDATED ROOF 2021 AN AC 2020 IMPACT WINDOWS + SHUTTERS, VAULTED CEILINGS, A FOYER THAT STEPS TO OPEN FLOOR PLAN OF FAMILY LIVING PLUS A LARGE FORMAL DI... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Lighting, StormSecurityShutters
  • View: Garden,None
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenDiningCombo, LivingDiningRoom
  • Equipment / Appliances: BuiltInOven, Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, SelfCleaningOven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Electric
  • Cooling Description: CeilingFans,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-10-27T23:27:20.000-00:00
  • Directions: Southwest
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 9473
  • Security Information: SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: CircularDriveway, Detached, Garage

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Calusa Club Estates at The Crossings?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/12/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$740K
Price
-1.33%
Change Rate
$434 ft2 / $4,666 m2
Price Per
01/21/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$750K
Price
-3.23%
Change Rate
$439 ft2 / $4,729 m2
Price Per
12/06/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$775K
Price
-0.58%
Change Rate
$454 ft2 / $4,887 m2
Price Per
10/30/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$779.5K
Price
-2.5%
Change Rate
$457 ft2 / $4,915 m2
Price Per
10/27/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$799.5K
Price
$468 ft2 / $5,041 m2
Price Per
Listed by Guillermo BringasDecoNova International Group • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View