Palm Beach Farms, 9681 Chora Tunel Way #Whitestone 15

5
Beds
4
Baths
2,894
SqFt
Status
Sold - Apr 21, 2026
Parking
2
Size
2,894 SqFt (269 m2)
Price
$289/SqFt ($3,111/m2)
Type
House
Built
2025
HOA
$299/MO
MLS Number
R11113000
View
Other
On Site
287 Days
Updated
26 Days ago
Page Views
0
NEW CONSTRUCTION ~Blt. 2025
New Construction is the listings in the subdivision built in the last 2 years and in most cases never been occupied.
NEW CONSTRUCTION: DiVosta's Newest Premier community - Hendrix Reserve. Be one of the first to call this highly anticipated neighborhood home. Spacious 5 Bedroom Whitestone home Features a ground floor Owner's Suite plus an additional bedroom that can easily... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea, RoomForPool
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, EatInKitchen, FamilyDiningRoom, KitchenIsland, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, Storage, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, GasRange, GasWaterHeater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Vinyl
  • Year Built: 2025
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Discovery Key
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • Senior High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-08-03T20:00:00.000-00:00
  • Directions: South
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, PetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, MaintenanceGrounds, RecreationFacilities, Internet
  • Taxes: No info
  • Security Information: GatedCommunity
  • Parking Description: Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Palm Beach Farms at Lake Worth Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/21/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$836.5K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$289 ft2 / $3,111 m2
Price Per
02/06/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$836.5K
Price
-1.3%
Change Rate
$289 ft2 / $3,111 m2
Price Per
02/06/2026
Date
Price Increased
Event
$847.5K
Price
0.35%
Change Rate
$293 ft2 / $3,152 m2
Price Per
01/23/2026
Date
Price Increased
Event
$844.6K
Price
0.69%
Change Rate
$292 ft2 / $3,141 m2
Price Per
12/30/2025
Date
Price Increased
Event
$838.8K
Price
0.24%
Change Rate
$290 ft2 / $3,120 m2
Price Per
12/11/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$836.8K
Price
-1.41%
Change Rate
$289 ft2 / $3,112 m2
Price Per
12/05/2025
Date
Price Increased
Event
$848.8K
Price
3.03%
Change Rate
$293 ft2 / $3,157 m2
Price Per
11/16/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$823.8K
Price
-3.06%
Change Rate
$285 ft2 / $3,064 m2
Price Per
09/08/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$849.8K
Price
-3.85%
Change Rate
$294 ft2 / $3,161 m2
Price Per
08/28/2025
Date
Price Increased
Event
$883.8K
Price
2.76%
Change Rate
$305 ft2 / $3,287 m2
Price Per
08/21/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$860K
Price
-3.78%
Change Rate
$297 ft2 / $3,199 m2
Price Per
08/04/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$893.8K
Price
$309 ft2 / $3,324 m2
Price Per
Listed by David AcheePulte Realty Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View