399,000-8.52%
$365,000
2
Beds
1
Baths
774
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 27, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
774 SqFt (72 m2)
Price
$472/SqFt ($5,076/m2)
Type
House
Built
1949
MLS Number
A11663682
View
None
On Site
601 Days
Updated
354 Days ago
Page Views
0
A Major price improvement , this is a great property in a prime location . This super clean 2 bd 1 bath with tenants sits in a community of rapid redevelopment . Close to public transportation , health dept, shopping centers and new luxury apartments . Entra... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: None
  • View: None
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, SeparateShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: ElectricWaterHeater
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
  • Style: OneStory
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2024-09-22T17:57:02.000-00:00
    • Directions: North
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 3950

Price History

    05/27/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $365K
    Price
    -8.52%
    Change Rate
    $472 ft2 / $5,076 m2
    Price Per
    04/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $399K
    Price
    -6.99%
    Change Rate
    $516 ft2 / $5,549 m2
    Price Per
    02/20/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $429K
    Price
    -14.03%
    Change Rate
    $554 ft2 / $5,966 m2
    Price Per
    12/16/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $499K
    Price
    -9.11%
    Change Rate
    $645 ft2 / $6,940 m2
    Price Per
    11/11/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $549K
    Price
    -8.35%
    Change Rate
    $709 ft2 / $7,635 m2
    Price Per
    10/10/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $599K
    Price
    -14.31%
    Change Rate
    $774 ft2 / $8,330 m2
    Price Per
    10/03/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $699K
    Price
    -10.27%
    Change Rate
    $903 ft2 / $9,721 m2
    Price Per
    09/26/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $779K
    Price
    -11.38%
    Change Rate
    $1,006 ft2 / $10,834 m2
    Price Per
    09/22/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $879K
    Price
    $1,136 ft2 / $12,224 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Zacchaeus BellThe Keyes Company • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View