$695,000
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,143 SqFt
- $324/SqFt
House for sale32151 SW 196th Ave, Homestead, FL 33030 Beautifully upgraded 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering meticulous attention to detail and exceptional features throughout—all with no hoa and no cdd. This residence showcases quartz countertops, custom wood cabinetry with pantry, a white porcelain sink, skylights, and elegant built-ins including a coffee/tea bar and entertainment bar. The thoughtfully designed interior also features a foyer entry, walk-in closets, and custom closet systems.
Enjoy peace of mind with hurricane impact windows and doors, a whole-home water filtration system with uv and softener, and a security system. The 2-car garage is equipped with epoxy flooring and split a/c for added versatility.
Situated on a spacious 15, 985 sq. Ft. Lot, the property offers native landscaping with fruit trees, a paved driveway, rain gutters, and outdoor lighting. Relax or entertain in the covered terrace with ceiling fans, plus ample space for a pool.
Located in a quiet neighborhood close to schools, this home blends comfort, functionality, and modern upgrades in a prime setting.