The Oaks At South Miami Condos For Rent

Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier
$400 - $650 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Unfurnished
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
The Oaks At South Miami, 6330 SW 79th St #18, South Miami, Florida 33143, image 1
$2,200
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 510 SqFt
  • $4.31/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in The Oaks At South Miami
6330 SW 79th St #18, South Miami, FL 33143
Welcome to this "hidden jewel, " a chic, cozy, remodeled 1/1 condo(s) on a private and exclusive street located in the heart of south miami. Spanning 550 square feet, this well-maintained unit is perfect for a professional or student (university of miami, fiu, ross university & larkin university) seeking a cozy living space in a vibrant community. This two-story open garden building is surrounded by lush landscaping, featuring palm trees that enhance its tropical appeal. Enjoy ample natural light through multiple windows, creating an inviting atmosphere. This pet-friendly unit comes with a dedicated parking spot and includes essential utilities, including water, gas, trash service, and yard maintenance. For your comfort, a ceiling fan is installed to keep you cool. Within walking distance of south miami hspt, larkin university, dadeland & south miami metro-rail station, sunset shops, restaurants & stores offer convenience, with department stores, parks, and educational institutions just minutes away. Don’t miss out on this fantastic opportunity to rent a lovely home in south miami. Schedule a viewing today and experience all the comforts this condominium has to offer.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location