South Palm Beach, FL Townhouses For Sale

Results 1 of 1
New - 1 day 12 hrs ago
Sausalito Townhouses, 3543 S Ocean Blvd #111, South Palm Beach, Florida 33480, image 1
$899,900
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,520 SqFt
  • $592/SqFt
High-End
Townhouse for sale in Sausalito Townhouses
3543 S Ocean Blvd #111, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
Tucked away in the charming waterfront community of south palm beach, this beautifully designed two-story residence at 3543 s ocean boulevard #111 offers the perfect blend of coastal comfort and private retreat living. Just moments from both the atlantic ocean and intracoastal waterway, the home welcomes you with spacious open-concept living areas, abundant natural light, and a seamless indoor-outdoor flow that captures the relaxed elegance of palm beach living. Private gated front and rear patios create inviting spaces for morning coffee, evening entertaining, or simply enjoying the ocean breeze inside, the thoughtfully designed layout features a fully updated kitchen with one-of-a-kind quartzite countertops, 2 generously sized bedrooms with renovated ensuite bathrooms, a guest bedroom & a bonus den space that can be converted to a bedroom, multiple outdoor living areas, and a bright second-floor balcony overlooking the lush tropical surroundings. The corner-unit location enhances both privacy and natural light, while the tranquil setting beside the community pool creates a true resort-style atmosphere. Skylights, spacious living areas, and timeless architectural details add warmth and character throughout the home, making it equally suited as a full-time residence, seasonal escape, or investment opportunity. Located along prestigious south ocean boulevard, residents enjoy easy access to pristine beaches, boating with community docks that allow boat parking, waterfront dining, and the sophisticated lifestyle palm beach is known for. With community marina access, tropical landscaping, and the rare combination of privacy and convenience, this residence captures the essence of effortless coastal living. Whether you're seeking serene seaside mornings or vibrant evenings by the water, this hidden gem delivers an exceptional south florida lifestyle in one of the area's most desirable oceanfront corridors.