Avila South Condos Sold

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 8 of 8
Sold - May 1, 2026
Avila South, 200 172nd St #108, Sunny Isles Beach, Florida 33160, image 1
$170,000 $15K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 546 SqFt
  • $311/SqFt
Premium
Condo sold in Avila South
200 172nd St #108, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
Sunny isles beach value near the sand! Cheerful 1 bed/1 bath ground-floor condo with big windows, tile & wood-look floors, and a bright living/dining area overlooking the sparkling community pool. Flexible layout ready for your updates—make the kitchen your own. Enjoy a resort-style pool deck, elevator building, and convenient on-site laundry. Prime walkable location close to samson oceanfront park (beach access, playground, pavilion) and minutes to aventura mall, dining, markets, and transit. Great starter or vacation place—bring your vision!
Sold - Apr 30, 2026
Avila South, 200 172nd St #319, Sunny Isles Beach, Florida 33160, image 1
$256,000 $4K
  • 2 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 801 SqFt
  • $320/SqFt
Premium
Condo sold in Avila South
200 172nd St #319, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
Rarely available 2-bedroom + den, 1.5-bathroom condo located in the heart of sunny isles beach. This functional layout offers 801 sf of living space, featuring a versatile den that can be used as a home office, guest room, or additional living area. The unit provides comfortable living with abundant natural light and a practical floor plan. Ideally situated just across the street from the beach, enjoy easy access to the ocean, parks, shopping and dining. An excellent opportunity in a highly desirable location. Don’t miss the chance to own a beach-area residence at an attractive value! Deal of the complex!
Sold - Apr 20, 2026
Avila South, 200 172nd St #222, Sunny Isles Beach, Florida 33160, image 1
$195,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 725 SqFt
  • $269/SqFt
Premium
Condo sold in Avila South
200 172nd St #222, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
Priced for quick sale! Just 1 block 2 ocean- live the sunny isles beach lifestyle at an exceptional value freshly painted in white with new laminate flooring in the bedroom and closet. This spacious 1 bedroom, 1 full bath + half bath features a versatile den/office/guest room. Enjoy the convenience of walking everywhere- beach, shopping, restaurants, parks, house of worship- no car needed! Amenities include pool, gym, reserved parking spot, storage unit. Ideally located near aventura mall, bal harbour shops, south beach and both ft lauderdale and miami airports. Wonderful opportunity for a primary residence or beach getaway!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Sold - Mar 20, 2026
Avila South, 210 172nd St #432, Sunny Isles Beach, Florida 33160, image 1
$187,000 $42K
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 725 SqFt
  • $258/SqFt
Premium
Condo sold in Avila South
210 172nd St #432, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
Magnificent opportunity to have an apartment next to the beach in sunny isles. Great location, 1 large bdrm with spacious closet and private bathroom, ample living room + den and guest bathroom, kitchen with breakfast area, lots of closet space, tile floor throughout, 1 assigned parking space and guest parking, storage room, exercise room, club room and spacious pool, laundry room right outside from door. Close to shopping plaza, grocery store and restaurants. Very convenient location. Motivated seller. This property is priced to sell fast. This great unit awaits your excellent personal touch.
Sold - Dec 19, 2025
Avila South, 210 172nd St #532, Sunny Isles Beach, Florida 33160, image 1
$200,000 $5K
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 725 SqFt
  • $276/SqFt
Premium
Condo sold in Avila South
210 172nd St #532, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
Beautiful well kept 1 bedroom 1.5 bathroom apartment on 5th floor. Large living and dining area with a den. Kitchen updated cabinets and appliances. Large bedroom with walk-in closet and custom built linen closet. Master bathroom has tub/shower combination. Apartment has several spacious closets and storage space. Ample natural light with floor to ceiling windows. Tile and updated lighting throughout. Laundry room right outside front door. Building amenities include; party room, heated pool, bbq grill area near pool and gym.
Sold - Nov 4, 2025
Avila South, 210 172nd St #438, Sunny Isles Beach, Florida 33160, image 1
$177,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 546 SqFt
  • $324/SqFt
Premium
Condo sold in Avila South
210 172nd St #438, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
Welcome to your slice of paradise in sunny isles beach! This 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo offers an open-concept layout filled with natural light. Enjoy a modern kitchen with quartz countertops, spacious living and dining areas.
Sold - Aug 21, 2025
Avila South, 210 172nd St #235, Sunny Isles Beach, Florida 33160, image 1
$200,000 $20K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 546 SqFt
  • $366/SqFt
Premium
Condo sold in Avila South
210 172nd St #235, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
Live the coastal lifestyle in this charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo at avila south condo, perfectly situated in the heart of sunny isles beach! Just a short walk to the pristine shoreline, this unit offers unbeatable convenience in one of south florida’s most desirable locations. Enjoy access to great amenities, including a pool, fitness room, clubhouse, and laundry facilities, all while benefiting from a low monthly hoa fee—a rare find in this prime location. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity, this unit checks all the boxes. (pictures coming soon!)
Pending
Avila South, 210 172nd St #127, Sunny Isles Beach, Florida 33160, image 1
$175,000 $30K
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 725 SqFt
  • $241/SqFt
Premium
Condo for sale in Avila South
210 172nd St #127, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
Live, play, shop and beach it. Sunny isles beach has it all. This partially renovated 1 bed + den and 1.5 bath unit is great for that second home without the million dollar price tag. Just steps to the beach, shopping and entertainment. The extra den room makes great for guests to use. Large master bedroom with walk in closet and fully renovated bathroom. Gated community with assigned parking. Low maintenance. 40 year certification has been completed. Furnished unit. Just bring your clothes and toothbrush and start living.

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
0111.5/1725
North
Garden
0111/1546
North
Garden
0221.5/1725
North
Other
0221/1546
North
Other
0331.5/1725
Other
0331/1546
Other
0441.5/1725
North
Garden
None
0441/1546
North
Garden
None
0551.5/1546
North
Garden
0551.5/1725
North
Garden
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 1.5/1
Size SqFt: 725
Exposure:
North
View:
Garden
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 1/1
Size SqFt: 546
Exposure:
North
View:
Garden
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 2
Bed/Bath: 1.5/1
Size SqFt: 725
Exposure:
North
View:
Other
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 2
Bed/Bath: 1/1
Size SqFt: 546