Chateau Beach Residences Condos Sold

Ultra Luxury
Ultra Luxury
Above $1,000 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 5 of 5
Sold - May 6, 2026
Chateau Beach Residences, 17475 Collins Ave #304, Sunny Isles Beach, Florida 33160, image 1
$1,700,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,465 SqFt
  • $1,160/SqFt
Ultra Luxury
Condo sold in Chateau Beach Residences
17475 Collins Ave #304, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
Chateau beach is the most prestigious boutique building in sunny isles, breath taking finishes with modern lux designing. The unit was never lived in, only used as vacation home since new was furnished by top of the line branding created specific for the spot. The building is located at the center of sunny isles with the park right next to and it offers an upscale living style with a private restaurant on swimming pool level and beach services.
Sold - Oct 17, 2025
Chateau Beach Residences, 17475 Collins Ave #601, Sunny Isles Beach, Florida 33160, image 1
$3,550,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 41/2 Baths
  • 2,703 SqFt
  • $1,313/SqFt
Ultra Luxury
Condo sold in Chateau Beach Residences
17475 Collins Ave #601, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
This exquisite 3 bed, 4.5-bath turnkey residence at the boutique-style chateau beach residences in sunny isles offers a wonderful ocean view. The master suite features his and hers bathrooms, a den with a full bath and closet that serves as a third bedroom or office, and a separate staff suite and powder room. Designed for modern luxury, the home includes fully automated shades, high-end appliances from wolf, sub-zero, and bosch, and sleek snaidero kitchen cabinetry. Residents enjoy five-star amenities, including 24-hour security, valet, a private wine lounge, cigar room, theater, party room, and kids' club. A full-service concierge ensures the highest level of convenience and service.
Sold - Aug 14, 2025
Chateau Beach Residences, 17475 Collins Ave #2401, Sunny Isles Beach, Florida 33160, image 1
$14,850,000 $4M
  • 5 Beds
  • 71/2 Baths
  • 8,117 SqFt
  • $1,829/SqFt
Ultra Luxury
Condo sold in Chateau Beach Residences
17475 Collins Ave #2401, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
A pinnacle of elegance and exclusivity, the 2-story chateau sky villa redefines beachfront living. With 8, 117 sf, boasting 5 beds + staff & 7.5 baths, this masterpiece seamlessly blends sophistication & comfort, with fine millwork & top interior design. Arrive via your elegant private foyer into soaring 12-ft ceilings. Dual entertaining areas are expansive with direct ocean & stunning miami skyline views. Furnished by artefacto, this entertainers dream features a wow dining room & stunning all glass wine display, multiple bar areas, & chefs kitchen with wolf/subzero appliances & snaidero cabinetry. The primary suite has beautiful direct ocean views, dual calcutta-clad baths & ornare walk-in closets. With its own private plunge pool & bbq, this home in the sky doesn't disappoint!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Sold - Jun 18, 2025
Chateau Beach Residences, 17475 Collins Ave #2701, Sunny Isles Beach, Florida 33160, image 1
$6,800,000
  • 5 Beds
  • 61/2 Baths
  • 4,105 SqFt
  • $1,657/SqFt
Ultra Luxury
Condo sold in Chateau Beach Residences
17475 Collins Ave #2701, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
Boutique sky retreat – château sunny isles. This fully renovated 4, 230 sf smart home offers 5 bedrooms, 6.5 baths, soaring ceilings, and 4 private terraces with breathtaking 180° ocean and skyline views. Designed for luxury, it features a built-in sound system, a stylish bar, a spacious pantry, and top-of-the-line appliances, plus toto toilets for ultimate comfort. Enjoy five-star amenities like a spa, aromatherapy jacuzzi, fitness center, wine lounge, cigar bar, theater, and kids' club. Personalized concierge, 24/7 security, valet, poolside & beach service ensure effortless living. Includes 10x20 storage unit. An exclusive boutique living experience in the sky!
Pending
Chateau Beach Residences, 17475 Collins Ave #2002, Sunny Isles Beach, Florida 33160, image 1
$3,190,000 $70K
  • 2 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 2,300 SqFt
  • $1,387/SqFt
Ultra Luxury
Condo for sale in Chateau Beach Residences
17475 Collins Ave #2002, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
Experience luxury oceanfront living at château beach residences in this stunning 2 bed, 2.5 bath residence on the 20th floor. Enjoy panoramic views of the ocean and city from expansive terraces and floor-to-ceiling glass. Features include a gourmet kitchen with sub-zero & wolf appliances, spa-style baths, and custom finishes throughout. Full-service building with 5-star amenities: beach service, oceanfront pool, spa, fitness center, wine lounge, theater, valet & concierge. Prime sunny isles location near bal harbour & aventura.

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
014‑9, 11‑12, 14, 16‑19, 214.5/22,703
East
Ocean
0125‑306.5/54,105
East
Ocean
0226‑304.5/33,049
Southeast
Ocean
025‑6, 9, 11‑12, 14, 16‑19, 21, 235.5/33,340
Southeast
Ocean
0210, 15, 202.5/22,164
Southeast
Ocean
033, 5‑112/21,599
Southeast
Ocean
Intercoastal
0315‑233/22,070
Southeast
Ocean
Intercoastal
043, 5‑112/21,465
West
Intercoastal
Ocean
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 4‑9, 11‑12, 14, 16‑19, 21
Bed/Bath: 4.5/2
Size SqFt: 2,703
Exposure:
East
View:
Ocean
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 25‑30
Bed/Bath: 6.5/5