Turnberry Ocean Colony North Tower Condos For Sale

Results 3 of 3
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Turnberry Ocean Colony North Tower, 16051 Collins Ave #1503, Sunny Isles Beach, Florida 33160, image 1
$4,000,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 41/2 Baths
  • 3,480 SqFt
  • $1,149/SqFt
High-End
Condo for sale in Turnberry Ocean Colony North Tower
16051 Collins Ave #1503, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
Luxury oceanfront residence at turnberry ocean colony, unit 1503, featuring breathtaking direct ocean and intracoastal views from every room. This home approximately 3, 500-square-foot home offers 3 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, and a private elevator entry. Residents enjoy world-class, five-star amenities including two heated pools, a full-service spa, private beach service, state-of-the-art fitness center, children’s club, hair salon, and two on-site restaurants with room service, along with 24-hour concierge, valet parking, gated entry, and dog-walk areas.
Turnberry Ocean Colony North Tower, 16051 Collins Ave #403, Sunny Isles Beach, Florida 33160, image 1
$4,200,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 51/2 Baths
  • 3,480 SqFt
  • $1,207/SqFt
High-End
Condo for sale in Turnberry Ocean Colony North Tower
16051 Collins Ave #403, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
Luxury oceanfront residence at turnberry ocean colony, unit 403, offering breathtaking direct ocean views and an exceptional lifestyle. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms + den, 5.5 bathrooms, and approximately 3, 500 sf of beautifully designed living space. A private elevator entry opens directly into the residence, creating a sense of exclusivity and privacy. The interior is finished with high-end materials and elegant details throughout, giving the feel of a private beachfront home. Expansive living and dining areas are filled with natural light and flow seamlessly to large terraces overlooking the ocean. The primary suite offers stunning views, generous closet space, and a luxurious spa-style bathroom. Turnberry ocean colony is known for its world-class, five-star amenities, including two heated pools, a full-service spa, private beach service, a state-of-the-art fitness center, children’s club, hair salon, and two on-site restaurants with room service. Residents also enjoy 24-hour concierge, valet parking, gated security, and dedicated dog-walking areas. An exceptional opportunity to own a premier oceanfront residence in one of sunny isles beach’s most prestigious buildings.
Turnberry Ocean Colony North Tower, 16051 Collins Ave #2503, Sunny Isles Beach, Florida 33160, image 1
$4,450,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 51/2 Baths
  • 3,480 SqFt
  • $1,279/SqFt
High-End
Condo for sale in Turnberry Ocean Colony North Tower
16051 Collins Ave #2503, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
Step into this stunning residence at turnberry ocean colony in sunny isles beach through a welcoming foyer that opens to expansive living spaces with breathtaking ocean and intracoastal views from two terraces. The gourmet kitchen features gaggenau & sub-zero appliances, including a built-in coffee machine and wine cooler, perfect for entertaining. The primary suite offers ocean views with terrace access, a spa-inspired his-and-hers bath with a whirlpool tub and shared shower, and an expansive walk-in closet with built-ins and vanity. All bedrooms are ensuite, plus a maid’s/guest room with murphy bunk beds and versatile den. Residents enjoy resort-style amenities, including pools, private beach access, fitness center, spa, dining, and 24-hour concierge. 2 valet parking spots and storage included.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 6
New - 4 days 16 hrs ago
Turnberry Ocean Colony South Tower, 16047 Collins Ave #Cabana 5S, Sunny Isles Beach, Florida 33160, image 1
$500,000
  • Studio
  • 1 Baths
Ultra Luxury
Condo for sale in Turnberry Ocean Colony South Tower
16047 Collins Ave #Cabana 5S, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
Rare opportunity to own beach cabana 5 in the south tower at turnberry ocean colony. Available exclusively to turnberry ocean colony unit owners. No additional monthly maintenance fees. Enjoy your own private beachside retreat in one of sunny isles beach’s premier oceanfront communities.
Turnberry Ocean Colony South Tower, 16047 Collins Ave #1202, Sunny Isles Beach, Florida 33160, image 1
$2,570,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 2,245 SqFt
  • $1,145/SqFt
Ultra Luxury
Condo for sale in Turnberry Ocean Colony South Tower
16047 Collins Ave #1202, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
Luxury oceanfront residence with private elevator and unobstructed oceanview and oversized terrace. Lots of space and natural light. One of the most luxury complexes on the beach with full time luxury amenities and club with the restaurant. Designed for those who seeks sophisticated comfort and luxury lifestyle. Marble floors, gourmet kitchen with high end appliances, split bedroom plan with oversized master bathroom and huge laundry room. Elegant residents’ club with lounge and entertainment areas, restaurant, spa, fitness club, gated security, valet parking and many more. This is more than a home—it’s a lifestyle. Live on the beach, world-class dining, and vibrant entertainment, all while enjoying the privacy and exclusivity of a premier oceanfront address.
Turnberry Ocean Colony South Tower, 16047 Collins Ave #2602, Sunny Isles Beach, Florida 33160, image 1
$2,680,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 2,245 SqFt
  • $1,194/SqFt
Ultra Luxury
Condo for sale in Turnberry Ocean Colony South Tower
16047 Collins Ave #2602, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
Welcome to turnberry ocean colony, one of the most desirable and luxurious buildings in sunny isles beach. Feel at home in the cozy and elegant style of the residence with direct ocean views from every room. The residence features a private elevator, marble floors, top of the line appliances and furniture. The building features 5 star amenities, exclusive club restaurant, full service fitness center, spa, 2 pools, valet and more.
1 - 3 of 6 Results

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
014‑12, 14‑344.5/32,775
East
Ocean
Intercoastal
024‑9, 11‑12, 14‑342.5/22,235
East
Ocean
034‑9, 11‑12, 14‑345.5/43,480
East
Ocean
Intercoastal
City
Bay
Water
044‑12, 14‑346.5/43,735
East
Ocean
Intercoastal
Bay
301CU‑/‑295
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 4‑12, 14‑34
Bed/Bath: 4.5/3
Size SqFt: 2,775
Exposure:
East
View:
Ocean
Intercoastal
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 4‑9, 11‑12, 14‑34
Bed/Bath: 2.5/2
Size SqFt: 2,235
Exposure:
East
View:
Ocean
Stack/Line: 03
Floor: 4‑9, 11‑12, 14‑34
Bed/Bath: 5.5/4
Size SqFt: 3,480
Water
Stack/Line: 04
Floor: 4‑12, 14‑34
Bed/Bath: 6.5/4
Size SqFt: 3,735
Exposure:
East
View:
Ocean
Intercoastal
Bay
Stack/Line: 301