Results 2 of 2
Furnished
Oceania 2, 16445 Collins Ave #2328, Sunny Isles Beach, Florida 33160, image 1
$5,500
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,760 SqFt
  • $3.13/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Oceania 2
16445 Collins Ave #2328, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
*****beautifully furnished and decorated ocean front 2/2 + den with the ocean view from every room. Two balconies, large walk in closet, huge master bathroom with the window. 5* amenities, private gym, club, tennis court, squash, basketball court. Two ocean front restaurants. Excellent location in sunny isles beach, can walk to the shopping, restaurants and school.Available starting 4/1/2026 for a year or 6 month period. Easy to show *****
Furnished
Oceania 2, 16445 Collins Ave #425, Sunny Isles Beach, Florida 33160, image 1
$5,850 $400
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,460 SqFt
  • $4.01/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Oceania 2
16445 Collins Ave #425, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
Completely renovated and tastefully decorated, this fully furnished, two-bedroom, two-bathroom unique lanai residence features an oversized private terrace with access to the swimming pool area and a kiddie pool. Ideal for entertainment and family use, this unit offers top-of-the-line finishes with contemporary furniture. The oceania complex offers numerous amenities and activities, including a restaurant, cafe, fitness center, spa, women's salon, tennis courts, squash, cycling, daily fitness classes and beach service.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 3
Unfurnished
Oceania 3, 16485 Collins Ave #632, Sunny Isles Beach, Florida 33160, image 1
$3,950 $100
  • 1 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,260 SqFt
  • $3.13/SqFt
High-End
Condo for rent in Oceania 3
16485 Collins Ave #632, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
Come and enjoy true beach living in beautiful sunny isles beach. Enjoy the sunrise while relaxing on your balcony having that first cup of coffee or tea! This central location is near aventura mall, bal harbour mall, restaurants, pharmacies, supermarkets, etc. Private beach club that offers state of the art exercise equipment, diverse exercise classes which include zumba, yoga, circuit, power cardio, spinning, body sculpting and much more. Tennis courts are another plus! Spa services, two retaurants, and beach services. Building ofers wonderful play room, theater room, card/party room, heated pool & hot tub, library and billiards, management on site, security and valet services. Large unit with 1, 260 sq. Ft. Has 1 bed/1 den/2 bath. Building offers many amenities including 24/7 gym, theater room. Neighborhood offers many restaurants, houses of worship, pharmacies, supermarkets, & parks. All you need to live the luxurious beach living we all dream about.
Unfurnished
Oceania 3, 16485 Collins Ave #932, Sunny Isles Beach, Florida 33160, image 1
$5,900 $100
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,260 SqFt
  • $4.68/SqFt
High-End
Condo for rent in Oceania 3
16485 Collins Ave #932, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
Step into effortless coastal elegance with this exquisitely renovated oceanfront residence, offering 1 bedrooms plus den/convertible bedroom and 2 bathrooms, and 1, 260 square feet of refined living space—all framed by sweeping, unobstructed views of the atlantic ocean. Designed for both comfort and versatility, the residence features a spacious primary suite and a thoughtfully enclosed den, ideal as a second bedroom, private office, or serene retreat. The modern kitchen has been beautifully updated with sleek finishes and premium stainless steel appliances, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Wake up to the sound of the waves and enjoy direct access to a pristine private beach, creating a lifestyle that feels like a permanent vacation. Residents are welcomed by full-service amenities including a doorman, concierge, state-of-the-art fitness center, as well as tennis and basketball courts—all within a vibrant, well-appointed community. Parking is seamless and accommodating with garage, assigned, and guest spaces, complemented by valet service for ultimate convenience. Whether offered furnished or unfurnished, this residence presents a rare opportunity to experience sophisticated beachfront living at its finest.
Furnished
Oceania 3, 16485 Collins Ave #538, Sunny Isles Beach, Florida 33160, image 1
$6,370 $777
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,760 SqFt
  • $3.62/SqFt
High-End
Condo for rent in Oceania 3
16485 Collins Ave #538, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
Gorgeouse remodeled unit 2 bedrooms plus den , den is open and made of tv room , low floor some ocean view , 2 balcony, luxury all the way , best club house in a city , restaurant , beach service , spa and sauna , 6 months or year

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
214‑12, 14‑273/32,430
Southeast
Ocean
222‑12, 14‑271.5/11,260
East
Ocean
244‑12, 14‑272/21,760
Northeast
Ocean
254‑12, 14‑272/21,460
Northeast
Ocean
Pool
264‑12, 14‑272.5/22,020
East
Ocean
Pool
282‑12, 14‑272.5/21,760
Southeast
Ocean
Intercoastal
Stack/Line: 21
Floor: 4‑12, 14‑27
Bed/Bath: 3/3
Size SqFt: 2,430
Exposure:
Southeast
View:
Ocean
Stack/Line: 22
Floor: 2‑12, 14‑27
Bed/Bath: 1.5/1
Size SqFt: 1,260
Exposure:
East
View:
Ocean
Stack/Line: 24
Floor: 4‑12, 14‑27
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,760
Exposure:
Northeast
View:
Ocean
Stack/Line: 25
Floor: 4‑12, 14‑27
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,460
Exposure:
Northeast
View:
Ocean
Pool
Stack/Line: 26
Floor: 4‑12, 14‑27
Bed/Bath: 2.5/2
Size SqFt: 2,020
Exposure:
East
View:
Ocean
Pool
Stack/Line: 28
Floor: 2‑12, 14‑27
Bed/Bath: 2.5/2
Size SqFt: 1,760
Exposure:
Southeast
View:
Ocean
Intercoastal

Penthouses & Tower Suites