Sands Pointe Condos For Rent

Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier
$400 - $650 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 8 of 8
Furnished
Sands Pointe, 16711 Collins Ave #303, Sunny Isles Beach, Florida 33160, image 1
$5,000 $500
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,820 SqFt
  • $2.75/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Sands Pointe
16711 Collins Ave #303, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
Spacious 2 and den with 2 full bathrooms in popular sands pointe. No yearly rentals. The unit is available from now till mid of december
Furnished
Sands Pointe, 16711 Collins Ave #601, Sunny Isles Beach, Florida 33160, image 1
$5,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,730 SqFt
  • $2.89/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Sands Pointe
16711 Collins Ave #601, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
Beautiful 2 bed/ 2 bath unit on the ocean side, in the heart of sunny isles beach , enjoy direct access to the ocean and pool. New hurricane-impact windows!!!Sands pointe is a full service luxury oceanfront building with a wide range of amenities and amazing ocean views. It is conveniently located on the coast of atlantic ocean, across the street from sunny isles shops and restaurants and only minutes away from bal harbor and aventura mall. 24 hour security , valet parking, swimming pool, jacuzzi and spa, washer and dryer inside, tennis courts. Drastically reduced! Bring your offer! Available on 09/01/2026!
Furnished
Sands Pointe, 16711 Collins Ave #410, Sunny Isles Beach, Florida 33160, image 1
$6,700
  • 2 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 2,050 SqFt
  • $3.27/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Sands Pointe
16711 Collins Ave #410, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
Very spacious ocean view unit in sunny isles beach. Available furnished. Bldg. Offers a wide range of amenities and beach access service included. Garage spot deeded. Close to various restaurants and bal harbour and aventura malls. Easy to show.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Furnished
Sands Pointe, 16711 Collins Ave #602, Sunny Isles Beach, Florida 33160, image 1
$6,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,730 SqFt
  • $3.47/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Sands Pointe
16711 Collins Ave #602, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
Furniture is replaced. Beachfront condo in the heart of sunny isles beach! This spacious 2 bed, 2 bath unit features a private lanai with direct access to the pool area and ocean site — a rare and luxurious feature. Includes a flexible space, a full laundry room. Enjoy resort-style living with beach access just steps away. Unit comes with 1 assigned garage parking space. Located in a desirable, private building close to dining, shopping, and top-rated schools. Will cancel 'for sale" when annual lease..
Furnished
Sands Pointe, 16711 Collins Ave #1208, Sunny Isles Beach, Florida 33160, image 1
$7,500 $600
  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,120 SqFt
  • $3.54/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Sands Pointe
16711 Collins Ave #1208, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
Spectacular se corner, oceanfront 3 bed/3 bath apartment with spectacular direct ocean and city views from large balcony! Kitchen completely remodeled! Amenities include: gym, sauna, tennis, heated pool, club room, beach service, 24 hours security and valet services. Walking distance to restaurants and shops. Close to bal harbour, aventura mall, and airports. This unit comes with 2 assigned parking spots. Unit can come all furnished or unfurnished!!!! Available may 1st 2026!
Furnished
Sands Pointe, 16711 Collins Ave #2301, Sunny Isles Beach, Florida 33160, image 1
$6,500
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,730 SqFt
  • $3.76/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Sands Pointe
16711 Collins Ave #2301, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
Beautifully furnished high-floor 2bd, 2ba residence in sunny isles beach featuring rare dual exposure with two private balconies on opposite sides — enjoy breathtaking ocean views from one side and stunning city and intracoastal views from the other. Spacious 1, 730 sq ft layout filled with natural light, perfect for comfortable living. Includes in-unit washer and dryer. Available for move-in starting september 1st. Perfect for those planning ahead for fall move-in. Located just steps from the beach, shopping plazas, restaurants and top-rated school. Full-service building with amenities including pool, gym, tennis court and more.
Furnished
Sands Pointe, 16711 Collins Ave #1804, Sunny Isles Beach, Florida 33160, image 1
$7,500
  • Studio
  • 1,820 SqFt
  • $4.12/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Sands Pointe
16711 Collins Ave #1804, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
Gorgeous fully furnished residence at sands pointe offering breathtaking ocean views along with partial city views. This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo features a well-designed layout, in-unit washer and dryer, and two covered parking spaces for added convenience. Enjoy direct beach access and resort-style living in one of sunny isles beach’s most desirable buildings. Amenities include a pool, cabanas, jacuzzi, tennis courts, fitness center, and full beach service with attendants providing chairs and umbrellas. Ideally located within close proximity to restaurants, shopping, walgreens, and more, with easy access to everyday conveniences. Perfectly situated for comfort and lifestyle—contact listing agent for additional information and to schedule a showing.
Furnished
Sands Pointe, 16711 Collins Ave #1004, Sunny Isles Beach, Florida 33160, image 1
$7,500 $1K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,820 SqFt
  • $4.12/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Sands Pointe
16711 Collins Ave #1004, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
Experience the ultimate beachfront lifestyle in this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath oceanfront residence with breathtaking ocean views. This bright and spacious unit is fully furnished and has been completely renovated, offering an open living and dining layout perfect for comfort and entertaining. Features include in-unit washer and dryer, elegant ceramic flooring, and abundant natural light throughout. Located on florida’s beautiful riviera beach, the property includes two assigned parking spaces and access to resort-style amenities such as a state-of-the-art fitness center, sauna, tennis court, bbq area, family room, and ping-pong lounge. Wi-fi and cable are included, and the building is within walking distance to shops, restaurants, and parks. Move-in ready and designed for true coastal living.

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 1 of 1
Furnished
Oceania 4, 16400 Collins Ave #946, Sunny Isles Beach, Florida 33160, image 1
$6,900
  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,340 SqFt
  • $2.95/SqFt
Condo for rent in Oceania 4
16400 Collins Ave #946, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
A spacious and bright condo featuring 3 bedroom and 3 full bathrooms, ideally situated in the luxury oceania complex. The residence spans apx 2340 sqft and offers sweeping water views from its large balcony. Community offers and extensive amount pf resort style amenities: 24-hour security with gated entry and valet parking, heating seeming pool, spa, fitness center with sauna, steam rooms, tennis court, access to private beach club, health club. Withing walking distance to upscale shopping, restaurants and so much more.

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
012‑12, 14‑262/21,730
Southeast
Ocean
Intercoastal
01UPH‑/‑1,730
Southeast
Ocean
Intercoastal
026‑12, 14‑262/21,730
North
Ocean
Intercoastal
Pool
02UPH2/21,730
North
Ocean
Intercoastal
Pool
032‑12, 14‑262.5/31,820
Southeast
Ocean
03UPH2/31,820
Southeast
Ocean
046‑12, 14‑263/31,820
Northeast
Ocean
Pool
04UPH‑/‑1,820
Northeast
Ocean
Pool
05UPH‑/‑1,530
Southeast
East
Ocean
Water
053‑12, 14‑263/21,530
Southeast
East
Ocean
Water
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 2‑12, 14‑26
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,730
Exposure:
Southeast
View:
Ocean
Intercoastal
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: UPH
Bed/Bath: ‑/‑
Size SqFt: 1,730
Exposure:
Southeast
View:
Ocean
Intercoastal
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 6‑12, 14‑26
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,730