$335,000
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,554 SqFt
- $216/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for sale in Fairhaven 115809 NW 83rd Ave, Tamarac, FL 33321Welcome to mainlands of tamarac, where comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living come together.
This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner home offers nearly 1, 500 sq ft of living space, complete with all impact windows, a 1 car garage, and a newer a/c unit for peace of mind.
Enjoy a quiet 55+ community with amenities that make life easier, including front lawn maintenance, roof painting, and pressure washing every other year. Residents also have access to a community pool and clubhouse.
Conveniently located near the va hospital, shopping, dining, and major highways. Priced to sell and easy to show.