South Palm Place Condos For Sale

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 10 of 10
South Palm Place, 7640 Westwood Dr #403, Tamarac, Florida 33321, image 1
$195,000 $15K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 984 SqFt
  • $198/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in South Palm Place
7640 Westwood Dr #403, Tamarac, FL 33321
Investors only... Unit its rented until april 2027. Income property. Amazing first floor unit with canal view, 2 terraces and direct access to the patio and water, first floor easy access and close to parking spaces. 2 comfortable bedrooms and the laundry room is inside the unit.
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
South Palm Place, 7670 Westwood Dr #718, Tamarac, Florida 33321, image 1
$192,500
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 958 SqFt
  • $201/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in South Palm Place
7670 Westwood Dr #718, Tamarac, FL 33321
Beautiful 2br/2ba condo in south palm place! Bright open layout, spacious bedrooms, and private balcony. Enjoy resort-style amenities including pool, gym, and tennis courts. Prime tamarac location near shopping, dining, and highways. Perfect for homeowners or investors!
South Palm Place, 7640 Westwood Dr #406, Tamarac, Florida 33321, image 1
$199,000 $11K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 984 SqFt
  • $202/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in South Palm Place
7640 Westwood Dr #406, Tamarac, FL 33321
Great first-floor unit for sale in south palm place – perfect for investors or owner-occupants! This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath unit features laminate flooring throughout and is conveniently located on the first floor. Whether you're looking for an investment opportunity or a place to call home, this unit fits the bill. Includes two assigned parking spaces.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
South Palm Place, 7610 Westwood Dr #120, Tamarac, Florida 33321, image 1
$195,000 $15K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 958 SqFt
  • $204/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in South Palm Place
7610 Westwood Dr #120, Tamarac, FL 33321
2/2 in south palm place, internal stairs to go to the unit. 2 assigned parking spaces, waher and dryer , 2 balconies. Great unit for investors.Unit is rented. Read broker remarks for showings. Unit is sold as is.
South Palm Place, 7610 Westwood Dr #119, Tamarac, Florida 33321, image 1
$198,000 $18K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 958 SqFt
  • $207/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in South Palm Place
7610 Westwood Dr #119, Tamarac, FL 33321
Stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom lakeview corner condo in south palm place. No carpet in the unit. This spacious unit features high ceilings and has been fully renovated with newer appliances. Enjoy ample closet space, including additional storage outside the unit. Inside, discover a new washer and dryer, along with a balcony. The location is excellent, in close proximity to major shopping, restaurants, and highways. Take advantage of the amenities offered by this community, including a clubhouse, pool, tennis courts, and fitness center. Hoa fees included water, trash, and clubhouse. A must-see!
South Palm Place, Tamarac, Florida 33321, image 1
$199,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 958 SqFt
  • $208/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in South Palm Place
Undisclosed Address, Tamarac, FL 33321
Nice unit in south palm place, quiet neighborhood, near shopping areas, freeways, etc. Community offers many amenities, such as pool. , clubhouse, fitness center, rec areas, lakes, etc. Washer and dryer in the unit. Read broker remarks for showings and where to send offers!!! Unit is tenant occupied! Read broker remarks!!
South Palm Place, 7640 Westwood Dr #404, Tamarac, Florida 33321, image 1
$214,900 $10K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 984 SqFt
  • $218/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in South Palm Place
7640 Westwood Dr #404, Tamarac, FL 33321
Beautifully maintained 2-bed, 2-bath first floor condo in south palm place, lots of natural light, and an updated kitchen. The master has a walk-in closet; the bathrooms are renovated. Pet-friendly community with pool, gym, tennis, and walking paths. Close to parks, dining, highways, and just 7 minutes to sawgrass mills. The brand new metal roof, concrete work, and exterior paint have all been recently done. All ages are welcome, 700+ credit is required, and it is ok to lease—great for first-time buyers or investors!
South Palm Place, 7630 Westwood Dr #305, Tamarac, Florida 33321, image 1
$179,000 $4K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 764 SqFt
  • $234/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in South Palm Place
7630 Westwood Dr #305, Tamarac, FL 33321
1/1 in south palma place, no stairs!! Bright unit, open terrace to enjoy sunset at home. Washer and dryer in the unit. Water included!!! Unit is rented till10.31.25 tenant paying $1550 monthly. Unit sold as is with lease. Request of showing with loan approval or proof of funds!! For showings read brokers remarks!! Read brokers remarks!!
Backup
South Palm Place, 7630 Westwood Dr #302, Tamarac, Florida 33321, image 1
$249,995
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,050 SqFt
  • $238/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in South Palm Place
7630 Westwood Dr #302, Tamarac, FL 33321
Best prices unit in complex community is undergoing complete makeover! New modern metal roof and all facade and painting is well underway throughout! Schedule to see this remodeled spacious 3-bedroom/2-bathd first-floor end-unit offers a peaceful retreat ideal for all ages. Step into the modern kitchen outfitted with new appliances. Enjoy the convenience of a new refrigerator, newer full-size washer, with tile flooring throughout, this home combines elegance with easy maintenance. Two assigned parking space, ample open guest parking, community pool, and so much more! Ideally located, providing quick access to nearby shopping, services, schools, the sawgrass expressway and florida turnpike. Don't miss the opportunity to make this your dream home today!!
South Palm Place, 7630 Westwood Dr #313, Tamarac, Florida 33321, image 1
$265,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,058 SqFt
  • $250/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in South Palm Place
7630 Westwood Dr #313, Tamarac, FL 33321
Welcome to your new home in the heart of tamarac ! This beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Features include open concept living and ding area, newly updated bathrooms, in-unit washer dryer, spacious bedrooms with a large custom closet in the master, private patio/balcony and beautiful laminate floors. Community amenities include swimming pool and tennis court. Water/sewer included in maintenance fee. Hoa requires 700 credit score (no exceptions). Available to show after april 1st. Pet friendly (restrictions apply). Please ensure buyer has a 700+ credit score. Tennant will grant access once date/ time confirmed. Property also on lockbox, please knock twice prior to using lockbox. Call agent for code

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
01‑/‑958
02‑/‑1,381
Stack/Line: 01
Floor:
Bed/Bath: ‑/‑
Size SqFt: 958
Exposure:
View:
Stack/Line: 02
Floor:
Bed/Bath: ‑/‑
Size SqFt: 1,381
Exposure:
View:

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.19 miles)
For Sale (5)
$359K - $425K
(0.20 miles)
(0.23 miles)
For Sale (2)
$475K - $495K
(0.27 miles)
For Sale (21)
$129K - $245K

Schools

Scores