St Andrews At Nob Hill Condos For Sale

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 4 of 4
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
St Andrews At Nob Hill, 8050 N Nob Hill Rd #105, Tamarac, Florida 33321, image 1
$235,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 981 SqFt
  • $240/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in St Andrews At Nob Hill
8050 N Nob Hill Rd #105, Tamarac, FL 33321
Welcome to this beautifully maintained first-floor 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo located in the highly desirable gated community of st. Andrews at nob hill. Freshly painted with new flooring and a brand-new dishwasher, this inviting home features a comfortable split floor plan and a full-size washer and dryer for everyday convenience. Bright, open living spaces and easy first-floor access make this home both comfortable and practical. Enjoy resort-style amenities including pool, tennis courts, racquetball, fitness center, and business center. Ideally located near sawgrass mills mall, shopping, dining, parks, and major highways, and zoned for great schools. Rentable immediately, making it an excellent opportunity for investors or homeowners alike. One pet permitted up to 25 lbs. Vacant and easy to show. Priced to sell. A wonderful place to call home or a smart investment opportunity.
Backup
St Andrews At Nob Hill, 7920 N Nob Hill Rd #103, Tamarac, Florida 33321, image 1
$235,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 981 SqFt
  • $240/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in St Andrews At Nob Hill
7920 N Nob Hill Rd #103, Tamarac, FL 33321
Well kept 2 bedroom / 2 bath condo. Corner, first floor unit located in highly desired gated community of st. Andrews at nob hill. This unit offers a spacious living area with separate living and dining areas, split floor plan, spacious bedrooms, walk-in closets. Tile throughout (no carpet.) move in ready. Washer & dryer in unit. Building has brand new roof (2025). New water heater (2023). A/c 2017. Community offers resort style pool and hot tub, fitness center, tennis courts, bbq areas, clubhouse and more. I must see! Priced to sell!
Backup
St Andrews At Nob Hill, 7940 N Nob Hill Rd #102, Tamarac, Florida 33321, image 1
$250,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 981 SqFt
  • $255/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in St Andrews At Nob Hill
7940 N Nob Hill Rd #102, Tamarac, FL 33321
Beautiful, private corner near community pool and gym. It is a 2/2 apartment in a gated community! Washer and dryer inside the unit. All appliances are new. The community has a lot of amenities such as a pool, gym, clubhouse, tennis courts, pickleball courts, bbq area, walk areas for kids and adults. Short walking distance to county sports fields, restaurants. The sawgrass expressway is minutes away as well as the sawgrass shopping mall. A safe location to live. No rental restrictions / no age restrictions.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
St Andrews At Nob Hill, 8010 N Nob Hill Rd #102, Tamarac, Florida 33321, image 1
$223,000 $8K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 691 SqFt
  • $323/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in St Andrews At Nob Hill
8010 N Nob Hill Rd #102, Tamarac, FL 33321
Cozy first floor corner 1/1 unit in st. Andrews-el-ad nob hill condominiums, a gated community reminiscent of a resort. New ac 2025, new laminated floors and upgrades. This unit has been freshly painted throughout. Glass doors open onto a covered porch, with a nice backyard, tennis court and pool view. Pet friendly, gated community has a tennis court, recently renovated clubhouse, full gym, racquetball court, large pool and spa along with walking trails and a library/business center. And round-the-clock security. Maintenance covers water and sewer expenses. Minutes away from tamarac sport complex (0.3 miles) the tamarac sports complex amenities include a hockey rink, tennis courts, basketball courts, covered playground, picnic tables & football / soccer fields, along with concession & more

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
01‑/‑691
02‑/‑981
Stack/Line: 01
Floor:
Bed/Bath: ‑/‑
Size SqFt: 691
Exposure:
View:
Stack/Line: 02
Floor:
Bed/Bath: ‑/‑
Size SqFt: 981
Exposure:
View:

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.16 miles)
For Sale (2)
$389.9K - $390K
(0.17 miles)