Lake Pointe Houses For Rent

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
Unfurnished
Lake Pointe, 12447 NW 7th St, Tamiami, Florida 33182, image 1
$4,200 $100
  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,152 SqFt
  • $1.95/SqFt
Premium
House for rent in Lake Pointe
12447 NW 7th St, Tamiami, FL 33182
4-bedroom, 3 full-bath single-family home featuring a spacious and private backyard—perfect for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. Located in a well-maintained community offering resort-style amenities, including a pool, sauna, jacuzzi, tennis courts, and a clubhouse. Prime location.
Unfurnished
Lake Pointe, 12663 NW 8th Way, Tamiami, Florida 33182, image 1
$3,950
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,690 SqFt
  • $2.34/SqFt
Premium
House for rent in Lake Pointe
12663 NW 8th Way, Tamiami, FL 33182
Completely remodeled townhouse conveniently located near dolphin mall. This beautiful property features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an additional space perfect for a study or home office. The home offers brand-new appliances, ample parking for 4 or more vehicles, and is situated in a quiet, family-friendly community just minutes from fiu. Move-in ready. Three months required to move in; however, the last month’s rent can be divided into six payments to assist the tenant.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No listings found
Try adjusting your filters or changing your location to see available listings
Turn on listing alerts and we'll notify you

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.19 miles)
For Sale (1)
$649.9K - $649.9K
(0.27 miles)
(0.28 miles)

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Almost all errands require a car.
19

100
Transit Score®
Minimal Transit. It is possible to get on a bus.
14

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
29

100
Sound Score®
Bearable noise.
80

100

Tamiami
Premium
Premium Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Tamiami, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile