Ensenada Houses For Sale

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Ensenada, 11260 SW 157th Ct, The Hammocks, Florida 33196, image 1
$769,000 $10K
  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,124 SqFt
  • $362/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for sale in Ensenada
11260 SW 157th Ct, The Hammocks, FL 33196
Stunning fully renovated two-story home-truly move-in ready. Welcome to this beautifully updated two-story home where style, comfort, and peace of mind come together. This property has been thoughtfully upgraded from top to bottom, offering the perfect blend of modern finishes and solid structural improvements. One of the biggest highlights is the brand-new roof, giving the future homeowner long-term durability and protection. Paired with all-new impact windows, you'll enjoy enhanced energy efficiency, abundant natural light, and added storm security. Step inside and you'll immediately notice the completely refreshed interior. The home features brand-new flooring throughout. Creating a clean, modern, and cohesive look in every room. The fully remodeled kitchen is a true showpiece, designed with both beauty and functionality in mind- perfect for everyday living and entertaining. With updated cabinetry, and modern finishes, this kitchen is ready for gatherings, family meals, and making memories. All bathrooms have been tastefully renovated, offering updated fixtures, contemporary designs, and a fresh, spa-like feel. Every detail has been carefully selected to create a home that feels both elegant and comfortable. This property is the definition of turnkey living-no repairs, no renovations, no waiting. Everything has already been done for you. Just bring your furniture, your personal touches, and your clothes.