Northwood Real Estate For SaleNo HOA

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 12 of 12
Northwood, 4301 Broadway, West Palm Beach, Florida 33407, image 1
$425,000
  • 0.06 Acres
  • $7,083,333/Acre
Premium
Land for sale in Northwood
4301 Broadway, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
High traffic corner, buildable lot, excellent visibility! Seller is motivated and will entertain all offers!
New - 6 days 13 hrs ago
Northwood, 624 51st St, West Palm Beach, Florida 33407, image 1
$270,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 1,092 SqFt
  • $247/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Northwood
624 51st St, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
Charming fixer-upper opportunity priced below market value! Nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood, this hidden gem offers endless potential for investors, renovators, or buyers looking to create their dream home. This property does require renovations and updating, and the price reflects the work needed to bring it to its full potential. The functional floor plan offers plenty of flexibility for customization and modern upgrades. Outside, enjoy a spacious backyard with room for entertaining, landscaping, or creating your own outdoor retreat. Conveniently located near schools, parks, shopping, and major amenities, this home combines value, location, and opportunity. Don't miss your chance to transform this into something special!
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Northwood, 705 58th St, West Palm Beach, Florida 33407, image 1
$265,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 960 SqFt
  • $276/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Northwood
705 58th St, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
Ranch-style 3-bedroom and 1full bath cbs home. Laminate flooring throughout, recently painted on the interior and exterior, with extra storage. Spacious backyard. The property must be listed on mls for a minimum of 7 days before any offer is accepted or negotiated. Owner-occupied contracts only for the first 20 days.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Northwood, 635 48th St, West Palm Beach, Florida 33407, image 1
$325,000 $25K
  • 3 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 1,100 SqFt
  • $295/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Northwood
635 48th St, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
4 bedroom 1 bath house occupied do not walk or talk with tenant price to sale very nice street
Northwood, 731 50th St, West Palm Beach, Florida 33407, image 1
$368,900 $1K
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 1,048 SqFt
  • $352/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Northwood
731 50th St, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
Well-maintained home located at 731 50th street in west palm beach, offering a functional layout and comfortable living spaces. This property features a bright living area, spacious bedrooms, and a kitchen with ample cabinet and counter space. The home provides a practical design suited for everyday living, with plenty of natural light throughout. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major roadways, and just a short drive to downtown west palm beach and local beaches. Whether you're looking for a primary residence or an investment opportunity, this property offers strong potential in a centrally located area. Schedule your private showing today.
Northwood, 725 58th St, West Palm Beach, Florida 33407, image 1
$320,777
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 907 SqFt
  • $354/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Northwood
725 58th St, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
Northwood, 633 55th St, West Palm Beach, Florida 33407, image 1
$479,000 $20K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,236 SqFt
  • $388/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Northwood
633 55th St, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
Amazing opportunity for first-time homebuyers and investors alike! This nearly new construction charming home has everything you can need and more! Located in one of the most up and coming areas in west palm beach, this 3 bedroom / 2 bathroom home was built in 2024 and no detail was missed. High ceilings, open floor plan, beautiful kitchen and bathroom finishes, large fenced backyard with covered patio, the list goes on and on. Perfectly located near safe harbor marina, northwood district, new nomar development, downtown west palm beach and tons of waterfront parks - this property will not last long, don't miss out!
Northwood, 621 50th St, West Palm Beach, Florida 33407, image 1
$300,000 $10K
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 702 SqFt
  • $427/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Northwood
621 50th St, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom single-family home located in the heart of. West palm beach . Perfect for those seeking comfort, location, and tranquility with no hoa fees! New a/c, ideal for year-round enjoyment well-maintained, move-in ready property with a spacious front yard offering potential for expansion or an entertainment area prime location: just 5 minutes from st. Mary's hospital and supermarkets short distance to west palm beach outlets, restaurants, palm beach airport and beautiful beaches easy access to major roads and points of interest this home combines value, location, and quality. Perfect for first-time buyers or an excellent investment!
Northwood, 631 46th St, West Palm Beach, Florida 33407, image 1
$515,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,120 SqFt
  • $460/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Northwood
631 46th St, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
Come see this charming and nicely renovated single family home in convenient location in west palm beach. Perfect for investors and first time home buyers as well! This fully renovated 2/2 home has all new sod in the front yard, new sprinkler pump, and fully walkable attic with electricity which could be used for additional living space or bedrooms. Big yard with fruit trees and a huge detached 20x30 3 bay garage/shed which has ac and electricity and all new concrete. This property truly is one of a kind and won't last.
Northwood, 712 57th St, West Palm Beach, Florida 33407, image 1
$499,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 1,010 SqFt
  • $494/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Northwood
712 57th St, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
Charming and well-maintained property in a convenient west palm beach location! This home offers comfortable living with a functional layout, spacious yard, and easy access to major highways, shopping, dining, and the beach. Don’t miss this great opportunity!
Northwood, 704 51st St, West Palm Beach, Florida 33407, image 1
$149,900
  • 0.12 Acres
  • $1,249,167/Acre
Premium
Land for sale in Northwood
704 51st St, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
Vacant land zone for single family residential. Nice location and close to the beach and wpb downtown.
Northwood, 627 56th St, West Palm Beach, Florida 33407, image 1
$205,900
  • 0.12 Acres
  • $1,715,833/Acre
Premium
Land for sale in Northwood
627 56th St, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
One of the few lots available at the best location in historic northwood district, this area is becoming the next hit in west palm beach, close to the beach and i-95. Tons of business on broasway (us1) ( federal highway )call now for showing instructions and more info

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

None
Sidewalks

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.12 miles)
For Sale (2)
$1.2M - $4M
For Rent (2)
$3.8K - $4.7K
(0.15 miles)
For Sale (16)
$795K - $4.9M
For Rent (7)
$2.2K - $11K
(0.21 miles)
(0.23 miles)
For Sale (1)
$2M - $2M
For Rent (1)
$5K - $5K
(0.25 miles)
For Sale (9)