2 Bedroom Homes Real Estate For Sale in West Park, FL

Broward County | Updated
Results 5 of 5
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Lynn Park, 5441 SW 36th St, West Park, Florida 33023, image 1
$229,900
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 768 SqFt
  • $299/SqFt
Premium
Townhouse for sale in Lynn Park
5441 SW 36th St, West Park, FL 33023
Are you looking for a fixer upper as an investor or first time homeowner who's handy? Look no further....This 2/1 townhome with a shed needs some tlc to make it home. Centrally located near the stadium, near highway, schools and shopping. This will not last at this price. Sale is subject to probate.
Backup
Lynn Park, 5451 SW 36th St, West Park, Florida 33023, image 1
$289,000 $11K
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 894 SqFt
  • $323/SqFt
Premium
Villa for sale in Lynn Park
5451 SW 36th St, West Park, FL 33023
**price adjustment** for a speedy sale. Make your offer now!!! Per seller no investors! 2 bedroom 1 bathroom home in west park with a functional layout including a dining room, perfect for a first-time buyer or buyers. This home features a calm outdoor area with beautiful greenery, and fruit trees. Perfect for entertaining. This property is conveniently located near i-95, 441 and the florida turnpike, minutes away from hallandale beach, hollywood beach, and many shops and restaurants, conveniently located near local supermarkets and nearby parks.
Miami Gardens Estates, 3490 SW 56th Ave, West Park, Florida 33023, image 1
$389,000 $6K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,058 SqFt
  • $368/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Miami Gardens Estates
3490 SW 56th Ave, West Park, FL 33023
Welcome to 3490 sw 56th ave — the perfect opportunity for investors, flippers, or handymen looking for their next project! This handyman special has endless potential to transform into a beautiful home or a profitable flip. With the right vision and a little tlc, you can turn this property into a true gem. Don’t miss out — opportunities like this don’t last!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Lake Forest, 4140 SW 36th St, West Park, Florida 33023, image 1
$350,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 878 SqFt
  • $399/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Lake Forest
4140 SW 36th St, West Park, FL 33023
This home is yours!! No hoa location location location. Huge lot size to add a pool and even add more living space. Fenced backyard with lots of fruit trees. Attached lanai is great for relaxing outdoors.No hoa or restrictions.
Backup
Lake Forest, 3601 SW 44th Ave, West Park, Florida 33023, image 1
$409,900 $30K
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 886 SqFt
  • $463/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Lake Forest
3601 SW 44th Ave, West Park, FL 33023
Beautiful, renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home with a carport, offering modern updates and comfortable living. The home features a brand-new kitchen with stainless steel appliances, an updated bathroom with contemporary finishes, and a bright, functional layout designed for everyday living. Step outside to a large, fully fenced backyard—perfect for entertaining, pets, or creating your own private outdoor retreat. With recent renovations throughout and move-in ready condition, this home presents an excellent opportunity for buyers and investors!
West Park, FL Snapshot
64
Active Inventory
4
New Listings
$229.9K to $949K
Price Tier
23
Pending Sales
$450K
Median Closed Price
67
Avg. Days On Market

Related Searches in West Park, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile