33031 Zip Code Real Estate For Sale

Results 1 of 1
OPEN SUN, 4-6PM
Redland No HOA, 16490 SW 244th St, Redland, Florida 33031, image 1
$2,150,000 $100K
  • 5 Beds
  • 4 Baths
  • 3,614 SqFt
  • $595/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for sale in Redland No HOA
16490 SW 244th St, Redland, FL 33031
Fully renovated redland equestrian estate 2.2+ acre modern living with horse stables and pool. The master bedroom features dual walk-in closets and a spa-inspired bathroom with a 40 jet jacuzzi tub and sauna. Three additional bedrooms are fully furnished, plus a separate large room, close to the family room is design and set up as a game room. The estate recently underwent a $1m+ complete renovation, updating every detail—new tile roof, impact windows and doors throughout, new ac units, all new kitchen cabinets and appliances, new bathrooms vanities and fixtures, 4’ x 4’ porcelain tile flooring throughout. In addition to the main home, there is a separate 1 bedroom 1 bath with full kitchen and living room for either in-laws’ quarters or guest house.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
33031, FL Snapshot
74
Active Inventory
3
New Listings
$350K to $7M
Price Tier
12
Pending Sales
$950K
Median Closed Price
92
Avg. Days On Market

Related Searches in 33031, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile