33055 Zip Code Real Estate For Sale

Results 3 of 3
Venetian Development, 4221 NW 169th Ter, Miami Gardens, Florida 33055, image 1
$525,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,104 SqFt
  • $476/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for sale in Venetian Development
4221 NW 169th Ter, Miami Gardens, FL 33055
Beautiful 3 beds, remodeled two full bathrooms home. Open kitchen, spacious living areas. Home has tile throughout. With a private backyard with ample room for a pool or boat. New impact windows, impact front & patio door. Nice driveway with fence that give you privacy to your home. Just 2 minutes from the palmetto expressway, with convenient access to shopping centers and schools.
Jac-Mo Homes, 17935 NW 44th Ct, Miami Gardens, Florida 33055, image 1
$550,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 1,104 SqFt
  • $498/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for sale in Jac-Mo Homes
17935 NW 44th Ct, Miami Gardens, FL 33055
Laaarge lot 12, 150 sq ft. And fully fenced. That's just the beginning because the inside of this 3 bedroom 1 bath is gonna make you want it. You'll definitely like what you see because the front curb appeal alone peaks your curiosity. Features include: everything updated; the roof was completely redone (2021), high impact windows, high impact doors, high impact french doors (2019), huge backyard, lots of fruit trees, plenty of room for expansion and also a pool. All that you must bring is your toothbrush. Seller is ready to sell. No hoa.
Palmetto Park At Carol City, 5223 NW 168th Ter, Miami Gardens, Florida 33055, image 1
$729,500
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,404 SqFt
  • $520/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for sale in Palmetto Park At Carol City
5223 NW 168th Ter, Miami Gardens, FL 33055
Beautiful single-family home located in a prime area of miami gardens, conveniently close to shopping centers, dining, and major roadways. This property features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms on a spacious 9, 000 sq ft fenced lot. No hoa. The home offers a large backyard ideal for outdoor enjoyment and entertaining, complete with a jacuzzi. Plenty of space for gatherings and future possibilities.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
33055, FL Snapshot
63
Active Inventory
7
New Listings
$180K to $850K
Price Tier
19
Pending Sales
$513K
Median Closed Price
71
Avg. Days On Market

Related Searches in 33055, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile