$120,000
- 1 Beds
- 1 Baths
- 551 SqFt
- $218/SqFt
Entry-Level
Co-Op for sale in Prestige70 NW 77th St #9, Miami, FL 33150Investment with 10.7% net return - $120, 000 - all cash only, income-producing investment offering an approximate 10.7% net annual return in miami. Gross annual income: $18, 432 after deducting hoa fees ($295/month) and property taxes ($2, 040/year), the estimated net annual income is $12.852, representing approximately a 10.7% annual net return. 1br/1ba co-op in little river, miami—an emerging neighborhood near wynwood & the design district. Quiet gated community with strong rental demand and easy access to i-95 and upcoming transit options for only $120, 000, this 1/1 unit generates $1, 536 per month through the section 8 program with automatic renewal.