33157 Zip Code Real Estate For Sale

Results 27 of 27
Point South, 19825 SW 114th Ave #323, South Miami Heights, Florida 33157, image 1
$120,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 800 SqFt
  • $150/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Point South
19825 SW 114th Ave #323, South Miami Heights, FL 33157
Investor’s dream in cutler bay! Beautiful 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom 3rd floor condo located in the desirable and gated community of point south condos. This well-maintained unit features a comfortable layout, great natural light, and is in good overall condition—ideal for long-term value and steady cash flow. Currently rented, tenant paying $2, 300/month, one of the highest rents in the building, providing an impressive 9% return based on the listing price. A perfect turnkey investment! The community offers a swimming pool, security cameras, and electric gates, elevators, plus a convenient location close to major highways, shopping centers, restaurants, southland mall, and with easy access to the turnpike.
Point South, 19701 SW 114th Ave #269-14, South Miami Heights, Florida 33157, image 1
$129,900 $19K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 800 SqFt
  • $162/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Point South
19701 SW 114th Ave #269-14, South Miami Heights, FL 33157
Spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo for sale on the 2nd floor, featuring a private balcony and elevator access. Washer and dryer available in the building, with water included. Conveniently located near schools and restaurants, with easy access to us-1 and major highways. Situated in a secure, gated community. Currently rented to an excellent tenant—great investment opportunity.
19701 SW 114th Ave #266, Unincorporated Dade County, Florida 33157, image 1
$133,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 800 SqFt
  • $166/SqFt
Condo for sale
19701 SW 114th Ave #266, Unincorporated Dade County, FL 33157
Community on caribbean blvd, near to us1 and express busway to homestead. Tile throughout, modern style kitchen cabinets, 1 assigned parking and plenty guest, laundry room in each wing floor. The community is under structural upgrade, the roof and pool, parking stripping already done. Now is working is new elevators, concrete beams, balcony, railing and painting is the last job. Special assessment in place $436, hoa $483. Currently rented long terms tenants.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Point South, 19805 SW 114th Ave #219, South Miami Heights, Florida 33157, image 1
$135,000 $25K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 800 SqFt
  • $169/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Point South
19805 SW 114th Ave #219, South Miami Heights, FL 33157
Point South, 19715 SW 114th Ave #357, South Miami Heights, Florida 33157, image 1
$139,000 $26K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 800 SqFt
  • $174/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Point South
19715 SW 114th Ave #357, South Miami Heights, FL 33157
Spacious 2br/2ba condo located on the 2nd floor with private balcony and elevator access. Building offers on-site washer and dryer; water included in the association. Conveniently located near schools, restaurants, and shopping, with easy access to us-1 and major highways. Secure, gated community. Currently tenant-occupied—excellent investment opportunity.
Point South, 19729 SW 114th Ave #251, South Miami Heights, Florida 33157, image 1
$140,000 $15K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 800 SqFt
  • $175/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Point South
19729 SW 114th Ave #251, South Miami Heights, FL 33157
Well maintained condo 2/2 on the second floor. Investors welcome. Laundry room on the same floor. Call me today to schedule an appt.
Point South, 19715 SW 114th Ave #258, South Miami Heights, Florida 33157, image 1
$140,000 $15K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 800 SqFt
  • $175/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Point South
19715 SW 114th Ave #258, South Miami Heights, FL 33157
Well maintained condo 2/2 on the second floor. Investors welcome. Laundry room on the same floor. It is on a great location near major highway, restaurants, southland mall etc. Call me today to schedule an appointment.
Point South, 19805 SW 114th Ave #119, South Miami Heights, Florida 33157, image 1
$144,900 $8K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 800 SqFt
  • $181/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Point South
19805 SW 114th Ave #119, South Miami Heights, FL 33157
Fantastic investment opportunity. Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath condo located in the first floor. The building provides convenient washer and dryer facilities. Water is included in the maintenance. Proximity to very good schools, great highway access and us-1. Lots of restaurants and not far from the south land mall development.
Point South, 19761 SW 114th Ave #338, South Miami Heights, Florida 33157, image 1
$149,900 $11K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 800 SqFt
  • $187/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Point South
19761 SW 114th Ave #338, South Miami Heights, FL 33157
Well-maintained and spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo located on the 3rd floor, offering elevator access and a private balcony. This bright unit features tile flooring throughout and an open, comfortable layout. The building provides convenient washer and dryer facilities, with water included in the maintenance. Ideally situated near schools, dining, and shopping, with quick access to us-1 and major highways. Set within a secure, gated community, perfect for both end-users and investors seeking a solid opportunity. May your best start here!
Point South, 19701 SW 114th Ave #364, South Miami Heights, Florida 33157, image 1
$149,990
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 800 SqFt
  • $187/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Point South
19701 SW 114th Ave #364, South Miami Heights, FL 33157
A great investment opportunity is here. Turnkey 2/2 condo ready to be lived or rented immediately. Top floor unit with plenty of space. Enjoy its proximity to great schools, highway access, restaurants, and more. Located a couple of blocks away from the new south land mall development which is poised to completely re-energize the entire neighborhood. Please don't miss out!
Point South, 19729 SW 114th Ave #250, South Miami Heights, Florida 33157, image 1
$150,000 $5K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 800 SqFt
  • $188/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Point South
19729 SW 114th Ave #250, South Miami Heights, FL 33157
Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom 2 bathroom unit, in the incredible gated community of point south condos. This unit is centrally located to shopping centers, restaurants, and major highways. Perfect for first-time buyers and investors. There are two special assessments. First assessment is $ 437/month. The second assessment is $121/month for the roof repairs. Easy to show.
Point South, 19781 SW 114th Ave #142, South Miami Heights, Florida 33157, image 1
$160,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 800 SqFt
  • $200/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Point South
19781 SW 114th Ave #142, South Miami Heights, FL 33157
Great unit for sale in miami , 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms , unit rented at $1800 great tenant. Unit very well maintain , send all offer.
Point South, 19791 SW 114th Ave #135, South Miami Heights, Florida 33157, image 1
$160,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 800 SqFt
  • $200/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Point South
19791 SW 114th Ave #135, South Miami Heights, FL 33157
Great unit for sale in miami , 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms , unit rented at $1500 great tenant. Send all offers.
Point South, 19761 SW 114th Ave #236, South Miami Heights, Florida 33157, image 1
$160,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 800 SqFt
  • $200/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Point South
19761 SW 114th Ave #236, South Miami Heights, FL 33157
Condo for sale in miami! 2 bedrooms , 2 bathrooms. Unit already rented! Collect money from day 1!!! Send all offer!!
11223 SW 170th Ter #V4132, Unincorporated Dade County, Florida 33157, image 1
$200,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 960 SqFt
  • $208/SqFt
Villa for sale
11223 SW 170th Ter #V4132, Unincorporated Dade County, FL 33157
Oversized 1/1 with a den that can be used as an extra room or home office. Quiet 55+ community within a few minutes of the turnpike. Close to shopping centers, places of worship, restaurants, and more. Lowest priced in the community, sold "as is". Do not miss an opportunity to get this property and make it your own! Realtors, please review condo documents in the attachment.
Point South, 19791 SW 114th Ave #335, South Miami Heights, Florida 33157, image 1
$175,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 800 SqFt
  • $219/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Point South
19791 SW 114th Ave #335, South Miami Heights, FL 33157
Spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo for sale on the 3rd floor, featuring a private balcony and elevator access. The building offers washer and dryer facilities, with water included. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, places of worship and restaurants, with easy access to us-1 and major highways. Situated within a gated community—an excellent investment opportunity.
Caribbean Gardens, 11309 SW 200th St #C213, South Miami Heights, Florida 33157, image 1
$190,000 $11K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 840 SqFt
  • $226/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Caribbean Gardens
11309 SW 200th St #C213, South Miami Heights, FL 33157
2 bed / 2 bath condo in bay caribbean garden, cutler bay. Corner unit on the 3rd floor with peaceful garden and pool views. Located across from southland mall and close to publix, walmart, target, restaurants, and public transit. Building offers pool, elevator, laundry on each floor, playground, and more. It's vacant – ready for new owner or investor.
19771 SW 114th Ave #129, Unincorporated Dade County, Florida 33157, image 1
$185,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 800 SqFt
  • $231/SqFt
Condo for sale
19771 SW 114th Ave #129, Unincorporated Dade County, FL 33157
Completely renovated and spacious two bedroom 2 bath condo, with terrace overlooking pool area. One assigned parking plus guest parking. Near the turnpike and us1, most importantly near the bus way!!! Public transportation is a plus in this location!
Paradise Pointe, 11040 SW 196th St #203, South Miami Heights, Florida 33157, image 1
$198,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 809 SqFt
  • $245/SqFt
Condo for sale in Paradise Pointe
11040 SW 196th St #203, South Miami Heights, FL 33157
Investment unit available now with tenants through july 31, 2026. Unit has a balcony and in-unit washer/dryers. 2 bedroom/2 full baths (primary with shower, secondary with bathtub). Gated condominium complex with security patrol is located at the end of a cul-de-sac in a growing area. Easy to rent. Complex has a pool, guardhouse entry, mini market, laundry facilities, children's playground. 1 assigned parking spot with the unit and guest parking on site.Management on site, low maintenance fees.
Paradise Pointe, 11060 SW 196th St #504, South Miami Heights, Florida 33157, image 1
$199,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 809 SqFt
  • $246/SqFt
Condo for sale in Paradise Pointe
11060 SW 196th St #504, South Miami Heights, FL 33157
Stunning 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo in the heart of cutler bay paradise point. Welcome to your new sanctuary. This beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of security, comfort, and modern convenience in the highly sought-after paradise point condominiums. Step inside to discover an inviting, open-concept living space featuring sleek tiled flooring throughout—perfect for easy maintenance and keeping the home cool. The thoughtful layout provides maximum privacy, while the in-unit washer and dryer offer the ultimate everyday convenience. Enjoy total peace of mind in this gated community, which features a manned guardhouse at the entrance. Your new home includes assigned parking one dedicated parking space and ample extra guest parking for your friends and family controlled entry for added safety and exclusivity. Situated in a vibrant neighborhood, you are just minutes away from local shopping, dining, and major transit routes. Whether you are a first-time homebuyer or looking for a savvy investment property, this condo delivers exceptional value in a pristine environment.
Village Homes & Condos At Palmetto Bay, 17255 SW 95th Ave #132, Palmetto Bay, Florida 33157, image 1
$200,000 $25K
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 801 SqFt
  • $250/SqFt
Condo for sale in Village Homes & Condos At Palmetto Bay
17255 SW 95th Ave #132, Palmetto Bay, FL 33157
Great investment opportunity??Well-located first floor condo in desirable palmetto bay. Features two assigned parking spaces and convenient access, ideal for homeowners or investors seeking value and location. This well-maintained unit offers 802 sq ft. Just minutes from the expressway, shopping center, and every essential. Ideal for first-time buyer or investors. Don't miss it!
Village Homes & Condos At Palmetto Bay, 17255 SW 95th Ave #161, Palmetto Bay, Florida 33157, image 1
$177,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 664 SqFt
  • $267/SqFt
Condo for sale in Village Homes & Condos At Palmetto Bay
17255 SW 95th Ave #161, Palmetto Bay, FL 33157
First-time homebuyers or savvy investors the perfect opportunity. Nestled in a highly desirable community, the property features access to fantastic amenities, including a clubhouse, sparkling community pool, and playground. Enjoy the convenience of being close to some of the area’s top attractions, such as the deering estate, coral reef park, and zoo miami, as well as premier shopping destinations like dadeland mall and the falls. Close proximity to top-rated schools and a montessori preschool makes it an excellent choice for all stages of life. Don’t miss this incredible opportunity to own in the beautiful village of palmetto bay. Currently tenant-occupied until october 30, 2026, at a rental fee of $1, 525/month.May the force be with you!
Village Homes & Condos At Palmetto Bay, 17255 SW 95th Ave #153, Palmetto Bay, Florida 33157, image 1
$178,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 664 SqFt
  • $268/SqFt
Condo for sale in Village Homes & Condos At Palmetto Bay
17255 SW 95th Ave #153, Palmetto Bay, FL 33157
Spacious first floor corner unit with plenty of light. Includes one assigned parking space. Pool, clubhouse, playground, gated community. Only steps from us-1.
Paradise Pointe, 11060 SW 196th St #601, Cutler Bay, Florida 33157, image 1
$168,000 $7K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 625 SqFt
  • $269/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Paradise Pointe
11060 SW 196th St #601, Cutler Bay, FL 33157
Great location one bedroom one bath. This gated community is a gated community located at the end of a cul-de-sac. Washer dryer. Two balconies with tile floors, playground, convenient mini market. One assigned parking space and plenty of guest parking, management on site. Few minutes from turnpike, and shopping center.
Village Homes & Condos At Palmetto Bay, 17255 SW 95th Ave #459, Palmetto Bay, Florida 33157, image 1
$190,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 664 SqFt
  • $286/SqFt
Condo for sale in Village Homes & Condos At Palmetto Bay
17255 SW 95th Ave #459, Palmetto Bay, FL 33157
Investors great opportunity! In the palmetto bay area this spacious corner unit includes a den for home office, play area or guest room. Only minutes from mayor highways, shopping center well know dadeland mall and the falls.
New - 3 days 7 hrs ago
10260 SW 182nd St, Unincorporated Dade County, Florida 33157, image 1
$190,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 560 SqFt
  • $339/SqFt
House for sale
10260 SW 182nd St, Unincorporated Dade County, FL 33157
Investors dream.... 2/1 located close to the turnpike. Property is vacant , easy to show !!!
Map Of Perrine, West Perrine, Florida 33157, image 1
$200,000
  • 0.07 Acres
  • $2,857,143/Acre
Mid-Tier
Land for sale in Map Of Perrine
Undisclosed Address, West Perrine, FL 33157
West perrine vacant lot with approved duplex plans—ideal for builders and investors. Save time on permits, maximize roi, and develop a high-demand two-unit property in a growing, in-demand neighborhood.
33157, FL Snapshot
298
Active Inventory
25
New Listings
$120K to $4.7M
Price Tier
60
Pending Sales
$675K
Median Closed Price
79
Avg. Days On Market

Related Searches in 33157, FL

33157, FL Property Types
Homes For Sale in Nearby Zipcodes
33157, FL Search by Bedroom Size
33157, FL Search by Sale Price Tier
33157, FL Search by Rent Price Tier