33162 Zip Code Real Estate For Rent

Results 29 of 62
Unfurnished
Fulford Heights, 15925 NE 18th Ave, North Miami Beach, Florida 33162, image 1
$3,500
  • 2 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,596 SqFt
  • $1.35/SqFt
Premium
House for rent in Fulford Heights
15925 NE 18th Ave, North Miami Beach, FL 33162
3 bedroom 2 bathroom home with florida room, impact windows and doors completely renovated house. Both bathrooms have been updated. Updated beautiful kitchen, stainless refrigerator. Primary bedroom with a walk-in closet. Laminate flooring and led lighting. Laundry room with full size washer & dryer
Unfurnished
Fulford By The Sea, 17191 NE 18th Ave, North Miami Beach, Florida 33162, image 1
$2,195 $5
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 1,455 SqFt
  • $1.51/SqFt
Premium
Multifamily for rent in Fulford By The Sea
17191 NE 18th Ave, North Miami Beach, FL 33162
Enjoy living in north miami beach, this duplex offers ample space. Plenty of parking for your convenience. There is a shared laundry with just one neighbour. Come and see for your self. We are located 5 minutes walk from the victory community pool.
Unfurnished
Fulford By The Sea, 1348 NE 176th St, North Miami Beach, Florida 33162, image 1
$3,800
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 2,304 SqFt
  • $1.65/SqFt
Premium
House for rent in Fulford By The Sea
1348 NE 176th St, North Miami Beach, FL 33162
Spacious 2, 400 sf rental home ideally located just two houses away from the canal, with only three homes separating you from the canal bridge and scenic walking path. Enjoy easy access to peaceful waterfront strolls while still being close to everything you need. This well-laid-out home offers plenty of functional space, including a dedicated office perfect for working from home and a separate playroom or flex space that can be used as a media room, gym, or additional living area. The layout provides both comfort and versatility, making it ideal for a variety of lifestyles. Conveniently located just a few blocks from shopping centers, dining, and everyday essentials are always within easy reach. This home combines space, location, and practicality—perfect for tenants looking for both convenience and a quiet, enjoyable neighborhood setting. Don’t miss this opportunity to live in a well-positioned home with room to grow and spaces to enjoy.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Unfurnished
15153 NE 6th Ave #10, Unincorporated Dade County, Florida 33162, image 1
$2,700
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,620 SqFt
  • $1.67/SqFt
Townhouse for rent
15153 NE 6th Ave #10, Unincorporated Dade County, FL 33162
Great 3/2. Big unit. Two stories. Patio in the back. Open the condo. Easy to show and easy to rent.
New - 4 days 15 hrs ago
Unfurnished
15139 NE 6th Ave #3, Unincorporated Dade County, Florida 33162, image 1
$2,850
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,620 SqFt
  • $1.76/SqFt
Townhouse for rent
15139 NE 6th Ave #3, Unincorporated Dade County, FL 33162
Spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome for rent in north miami! Welcome to your dream home! This beautiful two-story townhome offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 modern bathrooms, perfect for families seeking comfort and convenience. Located in the heart of north miami, this home is close to top-rated schools, shopping centers, restaurants, and major highways. Features & highlights: open-concept living & dining area with ample natural light modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances master suite with walk-in closet & en-suite bathroom in-unit washer & dryer hookups for added convenience private patio or balcony for relaxation & outdoor enjoyment assigned parking spaces & guest parking available this townhome is in a prime location, just minutes from aventura mall, biscayne boulevard, beaches, and more!
Unfurnished
Three Seasons, 16400 NE 17th Ave #206, North Miami Beach, Florida 33162, image 1
$2,200
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,166 SqFt
  • $1.89/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Three Seasons
16400 NE 17th Ave #206, North Miami Beach, FL 33162
Move-in ready 2br/2ba corner unit available in the heart of north miami beach. This bright, freshly painted unit features a recently remodeled kitchen with modern cabinetry, two updated bathrooms, ac (2022), and a tankless water heater. The corner layout brings in abundant natural light throughout the day, and an enclosed sunroom. Community features include a swimming pool, secure-entry building, and shared laundry facilities on every floor. The location is ideal for commuters and lifestyle alike: adjacent to the scenic snake creek trail, with quick access to i-95, aventura mall, beaches, parks, shopping, dining, and the nmb public library. Tenant pays electricity and internet. Association approval required.
Sunswept Heights, 17551 NE 5th Ave, North Miami Beach, Florida 33162, image 1
$3,200
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,631 SqFt
  • $1.96/SqFt
Premium
House for rent in Sunswept Heights
17551 NE 5th Ave, North Miami Beach, FL 33162
Amazing 3/2 home with open concept. Beautiful light and tile throughout. Walking distance to house of worship. Bh
Unfurnished
16801 NE 14th Ave #309, Unincorporated Dade County, Florida 33162, image 1
$2,100 $100
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,008 SqFt
  • $2.08/SqFt
Condo for rent
16801 NE 14th Ave #309, Unincorporated Dade County, FL 33162
Location location!!! Only 1 month rent and security!!!!2b 2baths remodeled , close to walmart on 163rd available feb 1, 2026. Call listing agent to show
Unfurnished
16800 NE 4th Ct, North Miami Beach, Florida 33162, image 1
$2,400 $100
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,150 SqFt
  • $2.09/SqFt
Multifamily for rent
16800 NE 4th Ct, North Miami Beach, FL 33162
Beautifully 2/2 duplex with a nice master bedroom , large closet , home near down town north miami beach and close to oak grove park . This well-maintained property features a very large back yard and plenty of parking ready for immediate move-in . The landlord covers garbage pick up, waste and yard maintenance. We’re accepting applications from qualified tenants only. This is the best deal in town, perfect for a large family. Call us now, this opportunity won’t last! See broker remarks for more details.
Unfurnished
Fulford By The Sea, 16930 NE 21st Ave, North Miami Beach, Florida 33162, image 1
$2,100
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 1,000 SqFt
  • $2.10/SqFt
Premium
Multifamily for rent in Fulford By The Sea
16930 NE 21st Ave, North Miami Beach, FL 33162
Spacious updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath rental versatile. Home perfectly situated in great location close to to beaches, highways and aventura mall. Enjoy a front porch, plenty parking, interior laundry room with washer and dryer with new roof. Rent includes water and lawn maintenance. Vacant move in ready, easy to see.
Furnished
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Floridian Arms, 1430 NE 170th St #225, North Miami Beach, Florida 33162, image 1
$2,200
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,044 SqFt
  • $2.11/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Floridian Arms
1430 NE 170th St #225, North Miami Beach, FL 33162
Excellent opportunity to rent a rarely available, corner unit with over 1, 044sq+ in north miami beach. 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, large living room and a huge balcony awaits the new occupants. 2nd floor, end unit, with an additional entrance to kitchen. Fully furnished, but also can be empty if desired. Closed to schools, shopping, beaches and major highway. Located in a very quiet neighborhood, close to a tranquil canal. Unit is available immediately, schedule a showing now, it won't last.
New - 3 days 11 hrs ago
Unfurnished
Gateway House South, 16710 NE 9th Ave #410, North Miami Beach, Florida 33162, image 1
$2,495
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,175 SqFt
  • $2.12/SqFt
Condo for rent in Gateway House South
16710 NE 9th Ave #410, North Miami Beach, FL 33162
For rent 2 bedroom 2 bathroom located at gateway house condominium in the heart of north miami beach. This condo will not last!!! The interior features tiled floors throughout the condo, new kitchen, stainless steel appliances, quartz counter-top, walk in closet, spacious and full of natural light! Private deeded parking under the building, great view from your balcony! Secured building in a perfect area with shopping, restaurants, close to major highways, school and places of worship! Well maintained building with pool and in-house
Unfurnished
Fulford By The Sea, 2140 NE 180th St, North Miami Beach, Florida 33162, image 1
$2,800
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 1,316 SqFt
  • $2.13/SqFt
Premium
House for rent in Fulford By The Sea
2140 NE 180th St, North Miami Beach, FL 33162
North miami beach. Sunray skylake area. Extra clean. 3 bedroom. 1 bath. Florida room. Modern kitchen & bath. Stainless appliances. Side patio. Nice landscaping. Landlord requests first months rent, 2 months security, 650 credit score & $5, 400 monthly income & no pets
Unfurnished
Fulford By The Sea, 2121 NE 168th St, North Miami Beach, Florida 33162, image 1
$2,100 $100
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 980 SqFt
  • $2.14/SqFt
Premium
Multifamily for rent in Fulford By The Sea
2121 NE 168th St, North Miami Beach, FL 33162
Gated community in north miami beach is offering a 2-bedroom apartment for rent. It is conveniently located near aventura mall, gulfstream, i-95, and major roads. The complex features a gated entrance and has onsite laundry facilities. The rent includes water, sewer, and trash collection. All other utilities are paid by the tenant.
Unfurnished
Highland Manor, 740 NE 179th Ter, North Miami Beach, Florida 33162, image 1
$3,800
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,755 SqFt
  • $2.17/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for rent in Highland Manor
740 NE 179th Ter, North Miami Beach, FL 33162
Beautiful corner house with lots of natural lights in the best area of nmb close to beaches, shops, schools, great restaurants, major hways and much more.
Unfurnished
Beach Park, 1776 NE 178th St, North Miami Beach, Florida 33162, image 1
$3,150
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,450 SqFt
  • $2.17/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for rent in Beach Park
1776 NE 178th St, North Miami Beach, FL 33162
Beautiful and large newly remodeled house 1 minute from aventura. Super modern house with many windows for great natural light. New everything including kitchen and central air, this one is a must see. Huge front and back yard near anything you need including houses of worship and the beach. Centrally located between ft. Lauderdale, south beach, and downtown miami. Quick approval process.
New - 2 days 10 hrs ago
Unfurnished
999 NE 167th St #501, North Miami Beach, Florida 33162, image 1
$2,122
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 974 SqFt
  • $2.18/SqFt
Condo for rent
999 NE 167th St #501, North Miami Beach, FL 33162
Suncoast place apartments is a dynamic fast-growing community located in the heart of north miami beach. We offer spacious apartments, all with large balconies. We are located close to everything you may need: great shopping malls, houses of worship, the finest schools, and easy access to all major highways. The best part of living at suncoast place apartments is that you are only 5 minutes from the beach.
Unfurnished
1800 NE 170th St, North Miami Beach, Florida 33162, image 1
$2,200 $150
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,000 SqFt
  • $2.20/SqFt
Condo for rent
1800 NE 170th St, North Miami Beach, FL 33162
2br./2bth. First floor of a four unit two story building. Central a/c, brand new kitchen, plenty of parking. Quite neighborhood close to aventura and the beaches, easy access to i-95 and us1. Ready for move in.
New - 1 day 3 hrs ago
Unfurnished
Three Seasons, 16400 NE 17th Ave #603, North Miami Beach, Florida 33162, image 1
$2,400
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,093 SqFt
  • $2.20/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Three Seasons
16400 NE 17th Ave #603, North Miami Beach, FL 33162
Very spacious unit in the heart of north miami beach, close to mall, main avenues, shopping centers, parks, and 15 minutes drive to the beach. This unit has been remodeled, and updated, including impact windows. Easy to show! Will not last!
Unfurnished
670 NE 179th Ter, Unincorporated Dade County, Florida 33162, image 1
$4,300
  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,949 SqFt
  • $2.21/SqFt
House for rent
670 NE 179th Ter, Unincorporated Dade County, FL 33162
Spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence featuring a bright and refreshed interior with freshly painted white walls and brand-new white kitchen cabinets that give the home a clean, modern feel. The layout offers excellent flexibility with multiple living areas and additional space that can be adapted to different needs, whether for work, guests, or extended living. Located in a quiet and well-established residential community with a strong neighborhood feel, just minutes from aventura and north miami beach. Conveniently situated near community centers, places of worship, and a variety of shopping and dining options, with easy access to i-95 for daily commuting.
Unfurnished
Highland Manor, 17930 NE 6th Ave, North Miami Beach, Florida 33162, image 1
$4,000
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,802 SqFt
  • $2.22/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for rent in Highland Manor
17930 NE 6th Ave, North Miami Beach, FL 33162
Beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home for rent in north miami beach, featuring a spacious layout, an enclosed patio, and a private backyard ideal for relaxing or entertaining. This well-maintained property also includes a storage shed for tenant use, offering added convenience and storage. Tenant is responsible for all utilities, including water, electricity, and trash, as well as yard maintenance. Pet policy allows a maximum of one pet. Any pet over 40 pounds must be presented to the owner for an in-person meeting prior to occupancy. All pets are subject to owner’s prior written approval, granted or denied at owner’s sole discretion. The home features convenient access with a front door keypad entry (no physical key required), which the tenant may reprogram if desired. Tenant will be provided one key for the back door and one key for the laundry room. Conveniently located near major roadways, shopping, and dining options.
Unfurnished
Floridian Arms, 1450 NE 170th St #202, North Miami Beach, Florida 33162, image 1
$2,300 $200
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 1,024 SqFt
  • $2.25/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Floridian Arms
1450 NE 170th St #202, North Miami Beach, FL 33162
Just reduced! Freshly painted with some cosmetic improvements! Located in the heart of north miami beach this spacious unit with amazing views is comprised of 2/1 + very spacious den great for additional bedroom or office use. Fully equipped kitchen with granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances, plenty of storage space and large balcony this condo is sure to please any future tenants. Located near great schools, restaurants, shopping centers and public transportation. Easy to show contact listing agent
Unfurnished
Breezeswept Heights, 465 NE 157th Ter, Golden Glades, Florida 33162, image 1
$2,600
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,150 SqFt
  • $2.26/SqFt
Premium
House for rent in Breezeswept Heights
465 NE 157th Ter, Golden Glades, FL 33162
Beautifully 3/1.5 single family home near down town north miami beach and close to oak grove park . This well-maintained property features a very large back yard and plenty of parking ready for immediate move-in . The landlord covers garbage pick up, waste and yard maintenance. We’re accepting applications from qualified tenants only. This is the best deal in town, perfect for a large family. Call us now—this opportunity won’t last! See broker remarks for more details.
Unfurnished
Fulford By The Sea, 1829 NE 175th St, North Miami Beach, Florida 33162, image 1
$3,500
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,545 SqFt
  • $2.27/SqFt
Premium
House for rent in Fulford By The Sea
1829 NE 175th St, North Miami Beach, FL 33162
4 bed, 2bath single family house, completely renovated from top to bottom, ss appliances, new kitchen, new ac, new roof, pets are welcome.
Unfurnished
15205 NE 6th Ave #D111, Unincorporated Dade County, Florida 33162, image 1
$2,100
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 920 SqFt
  • $2.28/SqFt
Condo for rent
15205 NE 6th Ave #D111, Unincorporated Dade County, FL 33162
This condo is located in gated community; ola condominiums. 2/2 its on first-floor location, perfect for easy access. It's a corner-unit. It's located in a very convenient area, close to schools, restaurants, shops, and transportation.
Unfurnished
Backup
2032 NE 167th St #3-136, North Miami Beach, Florida 33162, image 1
$2,600
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,129 SqFt
  • $2.30/SqFt
Condo for rent
2032 NE 167th St #3-136, North Miami Beach, FL 33162
Mediterranean style gated community with pool. Beautiful 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, brand new italian floors, large kitchen with outside patio. Master bedroom is upstairs. 1 assigned parking right next to your door. Well maintained. Great option for families. Excellent location 5 minutes from the beach, sunny isles beach and aventura. Close to restaurants, supermarkets, bakeries and more!!! It won't last!
Unfurnished
15201 NE 6th Ave #C102, Unincorporated Dade County, Florida 33162, image 1
$2,200
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 920 SqFt
  • $2.39/SqFt
Condo for rent
15201 NE 6th Ave #C102, Unincorporated Dade County, FL 33162
** only 2 months to move in**charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment located in north miami. This unit features a modern kitchen with stylish finishes, ample counter space, and plenty of cabinetry for storage. The open layout provides spacious living areas and comfortable bedrooms, making it ideal for anyone looking for a cozy and convenient home. Located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, this apartment offers both comfort and accessibility. A fantastic rental opportunity in a prime location—schedule your showing today!
Unfurnished
Aqua Vista Townhomes, 2086 NE 167th St #2-108, North Miami Beach, Florida 33162, image 1
$2,700
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,131 SqFt
  • $2.39/SqFt
Premium
Townhouse for rent in Aqua Vista Townhomes
2086 NE 167th St #2-108, North Miami Beach, FL 33162
Wow! This is one of the most beaifull 3/2 in the area. Very close to many atrctive places, such as sunnty else, aventura mall, 163 third mall and many more places. A rare 3 bedrooms and 2 baths for this pricce. Hury, call now for an ez showing 123.
New - 1 day 12 hrs ago
Partially
1324 NE 151st St, North Miami Beach, Florida 33162, image 1
$2,900
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,200 SqFt
  • $2.42/SqFt
Multifamily for rent
1324 NE 151st St, North Miami Beach, FL 33162
Experience comfort and convenience in this beautiful three-bedroom, two-bathroom apartment. Perfect for families seeking a move-in-ready home, the unit features modern appliances, stylish decor, and all the essential amenities needed for an enjoyable stay. Located in a friendly neighborhood, the property offers easy access to shopping, public transportation, and local attractions. Residents will enjoy ample space, including a comfortable living room and a fully equipped kitchen.
1 - 29 of 62 Results
33162, FL Snapshot
62
Active Inventory
11
New Listings
$2.1K to $40K
Price Tier
5
Pending Sales
$3K
Median Closed Price
58
Avg. Days On Market

Related Searches in 33162, FL

33162, FL Property Types
Homes For Sale in Nearby Zipcodes
33162, FL Search by Bedroom Size
33162, FL Search by Sale Price Tier
33162, FL Search by Rent Price Tier