$4,200
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,596 SqFt
- $2.63/SqFt
Spacious and beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of west kendall offering comfort, style, and efficiency with a true luxury feel. This centrally located residence features recent upgrades including a new roof, impact windows, and energy-efficient improvements designed to help save on utilities and water costs.
The modern chef’s kitchen is a standout with state-of-the-art appliances, a stunning oversized island, and a built-in wine cellar, perfect for entertaining. The home flows seamlessly into inviting indoor and outdoor spaces with a relaxed bohemian-inspired atmosphere and private pool area ideal for gatherings and family enjoyment. Pool and yard maintenance are included in the rent, providing an added value of approximately $200 monthly.
The expansive primary suite is the highlight of the home, thoughtfully enlarged for maximum comfort and featuring a custom-designed oversized walk-in closet and spa-inspired en-suite bathroom. Both bathrooms have been tastefully upgraded with elegant finishes and a relaxing luxury feel.
Excellent home for a small family seeking convenience, style, and easy access to prime west kendall locations, top schools, shopping, dining, and the florida turnpike.