Open Houses Real Estate For Sale in 33178 Zip Code

Results 1 of 1
OPEN SUN, 4-6AM
11541 NW 68th Ter, Doral, Florida 33178, image 1
$709,980
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 2,104 SqFt
  • $337/SqFt
House for sale
11541 NW 68th Ter, Doral, FL 33178
Spectacular lakefront home in a gated community in doral with one of the lowest hoa fees in the area. Owner responsive and ready to review offers quickly. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence features a private driveway with two parking spaces plus a one-car garage, with additional guest parking available within the community. The home offers a bright, open layout and breathtaking water views from the living areas, creating a peaceful and private setting. The community enjoys double lake exposure, creating a serene atmosphere rarely found. This small, gated neighborhood is quiet, pet-friendly, and well maintained, ideal for those seeking comfort, security, and a high quality of life. Another unique advantage is the minimal traffic throughout the entire community, creating a quiet and peaceful environment for residents. Conveniently located minutes from top-rated schools, major shopping centers, dining, and expressways, this home offers the perfect balance of tranquility and accessibility. The low hoa fee makes ownership even more attractive. Move-in ready and easy to show. Lakefront homes in communities like this rarely come to market and do not last longsome photos may include virtual staging for illustrative purposes. Seller willing to contribute $10, 000 towards buyer's closing cost if offer received at asking price.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
33178, FL Snapshot
364
Active Inventory