33185 Zip Code Real Estate For Rent

Results 9 of 9
Unfurnished
Village Homes At Lakes Of The Meadow, 14940 SW 49th Ln #8A, Kendall West, Florida 33185, image 1
$2,600 $100
  • 2 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,370 SqFt
  • $1.90/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Villa for rent in Village Homes At Lakes Of The Meadow
14940 SW 49th Ln #8A, Kendall West, FL 33185
.
New - 10 hrs ago
Unfurnished
15292 SW 46th Ln Br #64, Unincorporated Dade County, Florida 33185, image 1
$2,700
  • 2 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 1,360 SqFt
  • $1.99/SqFt
Townhouse for rent
15292 SW 46th Ln Br #64, Unincorporated Dade County, FL 33185
Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom two-story townhouse in the highly sought-after lakes of the meadow community in west kendall. The showpiece of this home is the stunning fully renovated kitchen featuring white shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, a geometric tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, modern light fixtures, and a breakfast bar perfect for entertaining. The open-concept first floor offers a spacious living room with soaring ceilings and a generous dining area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen. Sliding glass doors lead to a private fenced backyard with a patio and turf, ideal for grilling, relaxing, or outdoor play. A convenient half bath completes the first floor. Upstairs, two well-sized bedrooms feature plush carpeting and abundant natural light. The primary bedroom boasts a walk-in closet and a private balcony with community views. Both bedrooms share a full bathroom with ample vanity space. Lakes of the meadow is one of west kendall's most desirable communities, offering resort-style amenities including a swimming pool, fitness center, clubhouse, tennis, racquetball, basketball, and pickleball courts, children's playgrounds, jogging paths, and scenic lakes, all with 24-hour security patrol. Conveniently located near top-rated schools including jane s. Roberts k-8, major highways, shopping centers, and restaurants. Pet-friendly community. Don't miss this opportunity!
New - 5 days 16 hrs ago
Unfurnished
4760 SW 166th Ct, Unincorporated Dade County, Florida 33185, image 1
$2,900
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,327 SqFt
  • $2.19/SqFt
Townhouse for rent
4760 SW 166th Ct, Unincorporated Dade County, FL 33185
Great opportunity to rent a beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom, 1-car garage single-family home in a nice gated community with an excellent location! Stainless steel appliances, tile floor, washer & dryer, and a nice patio will make you feel at home from day one.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Unfurnished
3810 SW 153rd Pl, Unincorporated Dade County, Florida 33185, image 1
$2,975
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,255 SqFt
  • $2.37/SqFt
Townhouse for rent
3810 SW 153rd Pl, Unincorporated Dade County, FL 33185
Beautiful 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath very well-maintained 2 story townhouse in a gated community, brand new a/c, stainless steel appliances, 2 assigned parking spaces, and one car garage.
Unfurnished
Village Homes At Lakes Of The Meadow, 15292 SW 46th Ln Dr #64, Kendall West, Florida 33185, image 1
$2,650
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,100 SqFt
  • $2.41/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Townhouse for rent in Village Homes At Lakes Of The Meadow
15292 SW 46th Ln Dr #64, Kendall West, FL 33185
Lakes of the meadow, the place where you can enjoy living every day! Experience stunning sunrises and sunsets from this charming lakefront townhouse located in the coveted lakes of the meadows community. Positioned on a corner lot, this home offers direct lake access and exclusive use of the nearby community pool for village homes residents. Corner 2/2 townhouse ! Unit is the biggest one story 2-2 in the complex (1100), featuring: volume ceilings, split plan, eat-in kitchen, all laminate floors, wrap around concrete patio, quite street. A+ school district, (elementary and middle school inside of community) security patrol community with pool, gym, sauna, tennis, basketball, baseball, park and a lot more! Just perfect! Please read brokers remarks
Unfurnished
4840 SW 149th Ct #16F, Unincorporated Dade County, Florida 33185, image 1
$3,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,070 SqFt
  • $2.80/SqFt
Townhouse for rent
4840 SW 149th Ct #16F, Unincorporated Dade County, FL 33185
Will not last! Beautifully remodeled villa in the prestigious lakes of the meadows community. This home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, along with a spacious patio perfect for outdoor living. Enjoy fantastic amenities including a community pool, fitness center, tennis courts, and much more!
Unfurnished
Village Homes At Lakes Of The Meadow, 4832 SW 152nd Ct #G-34, Kendall West, Florida 33185, image 1
$2,100 $100
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 710 SqFt
  • $2.96/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Townhouse for rent in Village Homes At Lakes Of The Meadow
4832 SW 152nd Ct #G-34, Kendall West, FL 33185
Bright and spacious 1-bedroom townhouse in the desirable lakes of the meadow – village homes community, close to shopping and major roadways. Available april 1, 2026.
Unfurnished
Unincorporated Dade County, Florida 33185, image 1
$2,850
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 940 SqFt
  • $3.03/SqFt
Townhouse for rent
Undisclosed Address, Unincorporated Dade County, FL 33185
Beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence located in the desirable lakes of the meadow community. This spacious unit features an open living and dining area with tile flooring throughout, a bright kitchen with stainless steel appliances and dual sink, and generously sized bedrooms filled with natural light. Enjoy a versatile additional space with large windows, perfect for a home office, den, or family room. Washer and dryer conveniently located inside the unit. Ideally situated just steps from the clubhouse amenities, including a fitness center, swimming pool, tennis and basketball courts, baseball field, playground, and more. Available june 6, 2026. A fantastic opportunity you won’t want to miss!
Unfurnished
Lakes Of The Meadow, 5435 SW 153rd Avenue Rd #2FL, Kendall West, Florida 33185, image 1
$2,200
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 2,249 SqFt
  • $0.98/SqFt
House for rent in Lakes Of The Meadow
5435 SW 153rd Avenue Rd #2FL, Kendall West, FL 33185
Spacious 2/1 apartment on the second floor of this beautiful single family home. 2 parking spaces, balcony and utilities included are electricity, water and internet. Must pass background check. Two months to move in.
33185, FL Snapshot
35
Active Inventory
7
New Listings
$2.1K to $10K
Price Tier
16
Pending Sales
$3.6K
Median Closed Price
43
Avg. Days On Market

Related Searches in 33185, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile