$640,000
- 3 Beds
- 23/2 Baths
- 2,318 SqFt
- $276/SqFt
Welcome to the acreage! This updated 3br/2ba home (plus additional half baths) offers an open-concept layout with spacious living areas, a renovated kitchen with island, custom cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. The split-bedroom floor plan provides privacy, while the primary suite features a large walk-in shower. Situated on over 1.5 acres, enjoy a circular driveway, mature trees, and a peaceful setting. The backyard features a covered patio, gazebo, fire pit, and plenty of space to add a pool, store rv/boats, or expand. Zoned ar with no hoa—bring your animals, toys, and ideas. A rare opportunity with endless potential! Welcome to the acreage—where space, privacy, and flexibility meet. This updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home (plus additional half baths) features an open-concept layout with spacious living areas, a renovated kitchen with large island, custom cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. The split-bedroom floor plan offers privacy, while the primary suite includes an oversized walk-in shower and updated finishes. Additional features include impact doors, modern flooring, and abundant natural light throughout. Situated on over 1.5 acres, the property offers a circular driveway, mature trees, and a peaceful setting. Outdoor features include a covered patio, gazebo, fire pit, and ample space for a pool, expansion, or recreational use. Zoned ar with no hoa—bring your horses, boats, rvs, and more. Buyer to verify all uses and zoning.