$509,000
- 3 Beds
- 21/2 Baths
- 2,138 SqFt
- $238/SqFt
The largest model at 2, 138 sq. Ft. Offers more space, premium finishes, and a functional layout that feels like a single-family home. Enjoy a private fenced backyard plus energy-efficient features including impact windows, natural gas tankless water heater, upgraded vinyl flooring, variable-speed hvac, ecobee smart thermostat, tile roof, and a 2-car garage with epoxy floor and high end shelving. Custom baby gates upstairs and downstairs with a 500 pound rating. Safe for kids and elderly. Last of this large model being built. Westlake is a pet- and golf cart-friendly community packed with resort-style amenities, including a bmx pump park, dog park, lagoon-style pool with a waterslide, splash pad, snack shack, private adults-only pool, multiple play parks, greenspaces, a fitness trail, basketball courts, food truck circle, the lodge, and more! The community hosts monthly family-friendly events, ensuring there's always something fun to do in westlake with no membership fees!