34946 Zip Code Real Estate For Sale

St. Lucie County | Updated
Results 2 of 2
St Lucie Village, 2515 N Indian River Dr, Fort Pierce, Florida 34946, image 1
$2,475,000 $201K
  • 5 Beds
  • 51/2 Baths
  • 5,233 SqFt
  • $473/SqFt
High-End
House for sale in St Lucie Village
2515 N Indian River Dr, Fort Pierce, FL 34946
Rare opportunity to own a historic waterfront estate on nearly 1.5 acres along the indian river in the charming community of st. Lucie village. Featuring 235 feet of direct river frontage, a private dock, direct ocean access, and world class fishing just moments away, this remarkable property offers exceptional scale, privacy, and waterfront presence. Originally built in 1895 and thoughtfully updated for modern living, the estate offers over 5, 000 sq. Ft. Of character-filled living space with expansive river views, generous entertaining areas, and timeless architectural charm throughout. The private, park-like grounds create an ideal setting for relaxing, hosting, and enjoying the waterfront lifestyle. This one of a kind legacy property offers a blend of history, space, and natural beauty.
Riverside Harbour, 474 Peninsula Dr, Fort Pierce, Florida 34946, image 1
$1,899,000
  • 6 Beds
  • 41/2 Baths
  • 3,590 SqFt
  • $529/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for sale in Riverside Harbour
474 Peninsula Dr, Fort Pierce, FL 34946
Beautifully updated waterfront home featuring 6 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and the elevated florida lifestyle today’s buyers are looking for. This fort pierce waterfront property stands out with bright open spaces, modern finishes, and effortless indoor-outdoor living. Enjoy expansive water views, bright open living spaces, and seamless flow for entertaining. Step outside to your private waterfront backyard complete with a pool, direct water access, and multiple lounge areas made for sunset dinners, boating days, and unforgettable weekends. Homes with this much space, waterfront access, and modern style rarely hit the market, making this an incredible opportunity for buyers looking for something special.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
34946, FL Snapshot
62
Active Inventory
7
New Listings
$110K to $15M
Price Tier
7
Pending Sales
$305K
Median Closed Price
78
Avg. Days On Market

Related Searches in 34946, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile