34946 Zip Code Real Estate For Sale

St. Lucie County | Updated
Results 29 of 32
Harmony Heights, 4802 Matanzas Ave, Fort Pierce, Florida 34946, image 1
$349,990 $26K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,051 SqFt
  • $171/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for sale in Harmony Heights
4802 Matanzas Ave, Fort Pierce, FL 34946
**if you're looking for space....Then this is the property for you** this 3221 sq ft home sits on a .35 acres (15, 246 sq ft) home. It's surrounded by beautiful lush landscaping and canal views. It features an open layout with 3 large bedrooms, 2 baths and an oversized 2 car garage. This home is being sold as-is with the right to inspect. It is an estate sale which requires court approval.
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Sheraton Plaza, 2904 Kingsley Dr, Fort Pierce, Florida 34946, image 1
$199,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 1,160 SqFt
  • $172/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for sale in Sheraton Plaza
2904 Kingsley Dr, Fort Pierce, FL 34946
Step into possibility with this charming florida home—ideal for first‑time buyers, savvy investors, or anyone seeking well‑located inventory near the airport, beautiful beaches, and vibrant downtown living. Inside, you'll find generously sized rooms allowing versatility for your creative design ideas making it a welcoming space for family and guests. The expansive yard is where the real magic begins. Imagine a sparkling pool, a lush garden retreat, or future additions that bring your vision to life—the space is here, and the canvas is yours. In a market where opportunity is everything, this property stands out and is priced to move. Your next chapter in sunny florida living starts here!
Harmony Heights, 2307 N 45th St, Fort Pierce, Florida 34946, image 1
$239,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 1,384 SqFt
  • $173/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for sale in Harmony Heights
2307 N 45th St, Fort Pierce, FL 34946
This home features 3 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, and 1 half bathroom. It is vacant and on lockbox, perfect for handyman and or investors alike. Great location, just minutes from fort pierce beach and excellent local restaurants.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Seagrove, 3202 Spanish Cedar Pl, Fort Pierce, Florida 34946, image 1
$452,495
  • 4 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 2,583 SqFt
  • $175/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for sale in Seagrove
3202 Spanish Cedar Pl, Fort Pierce, FL 34946
Seagrove, 3514 Angler Dr, Fort Pierce, Florida 34946, image 1
$499,000 $10K
  • 4 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 2,583 SqFt
  • $193/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for sale in Seagrove
3514 Angler Dr, Fort Pierce, FL 34946
This two-story home effortlessly divides space for comfort and privacy. The first floor showcases an open floorplan among the family room, dining room and kitchen with a center island. A flex space at the front can serve multiple purposes such as an elegant sitting room or office. Upstairs are all four bedrooms, including a loft space and the large owner's suite with a private bathroom. Prices, dimensions and features may vary and are subject to change.
Seagrove, 6433 Spanish Cedar Pl, Fort Pierce, Florida 34946, image 1
$499,900 $20K
  • 4 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 2,581 SqFt
  • $194/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for sale in Seagrove
6433 Spanish Cedar Pl, Fort Pierce, FL 34946
Seagrove, 3492 Cedar Grove Dr, Fort Pierce, Florida 34946, image 1
$499,900
  • 4 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 2,580 SqFt
  • $194/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for sale in Seagrove
3492 Cedar Grove Dr, Fort Pierce, FL 34946
This two-story home effortlessly divides space for comfort and privacy. The first floor showcases an open floorplan among the family room, dining room and kitchen with a center island. A flex space at the front can serve multiple purposes such as an elegant sitting room or office. Upstairs are all four bedrooms, including a loft space and the large owner's suite with a private bathroom. Prices, dimensions and features may vary and are subject to change
New - 3 days 15 hrs ago
Seagrove, 3220 Spanish Cedar Pl, Fort Pierce, Florida 34946, image 1
$376,595
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,937 SqFt
  • $194/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for sale in Seagrove
3220 Spanish Cedar Pl, Fort Pierce, FL 34946
Backup
Sheraton Plaza, 303 Essex Dr, Fort Pierce, Florida 34946, image 1
$210,000 $5K
  • 3 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 1,050 SqFt
  • $200/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for sale in Sheraton Plaza
303 Essex Dr, Fort Pierce, FL 34946
Freshly renovated 3/2/1 cbs house with a split floor plan in a charming subdivision. New faux-wood flooring throughout gives a modern feel. Brand new appliances with a one-year warranty on both gas-stove and fridge. Roof is brand new (2026). Primary bathroom has been updated.
San Lucie Plaza, 2417 Saint Lucie Blvd, Fort Pierce, Florida 34946, image 1
$240,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 1,176 SqFt
  • $204/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for sale in San Lucie Plaza
2417 Saint Lucie Blvd, Fort Pierce, FL 34946
This home features 3-bedroom 1 bath. This is an excellent starter home or dwelling for someone looking for a great investment. The roof is 3 years old with an updated kitchen and bathroom. House is situation on an oversized lot with plenty of room for a boat and an rv. Close to beaches the marina and downtown. This property is vacant
New - 3 days 15 hrs ago
Seagrove, 3706 Harborside Ave, Fort Pierce, Florida 34946, image 1
$267,355
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,308 SqFt
  • $204/SqFt
Entry-Level
Villa for sale in Seagrove
3706 Harborside Ave, Fort Pierce, FL 34946
New - 3 days 14 hrs ago
Seagrove, 2973 Spanish Cedar Pl, Fort Pierce, Florida 34946, image 1
$389,984
  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,884 SqFt
  • $207/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for sale in Seagrove
2973 Spanish Cedar Pl, Fort Pierce, FL 34946
Seagrove, 3771 Harborside Ave, Fort Pierce, Florida 34946, image 1
$302,900 $10K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,435 SqFt
  • $211/SqFt
Entry-Level
Villa for sale in Seagrove
3771 Harborside Ave, Fort Pierce, FL 34946
Lake view! The largest plan in the villas collection, this single-story home offers three bedrooms for extra space. In the heart of the home is a great room that overlooks the covered patio on one side and the kitchen and dining room on the other. In a rear corner, the owner's suite is equipped with a private bathroom and walk-in closet. Prices, dimensions and features may vary and are subject to change.
New - 4 days 13 hrs ago
Seagrove, 3724 Harborside Ave, Fort Pierce, Florida 34946, image 1
$304,225 $4K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,436 SqFt
  • $212/SqFt
Entry-Level
Villa for sale in Seagrove
3724 Harborside Ave, Fort Pierce, FL 34946
Backup
San Lucie Plaza, 2856 Harson Way, Fort Pierce, Florida 34946, image 1
$740,000
  • 3,480 SqFt
  • $213/SqFt
Entry-Level
Multifamily for sale in San Lucie Plaza
2856 Harson Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34946
Investor alert! Rare opportunity to own an income-producing duplex with 2 units in fort pierce, zoned industrial for added flexibility and future potential. One unit is currently rented, providing immediate income, while the second unit is ready for a new tenant or owner-occupant. Each spacious unit offers 4 bedrooms + den/office (possible 5th bedroom) and 2 full bathrooms, with approximately 1, 740 sq ft per unit. Features include impact glass windows, a metal roof, and separate electric and water meters, with tenants paying their own utilities. Situated on a 10, 454 sq ft lot with no hoa, conveniently located near us-1, seaway dr., shopping, and schools. A strong investment opportunity with room to grow in rapidly developing fort pierce.
Sheraton Plaza, 2902 Essex Dr, Fort Pierce, Florida 34946, image 1
$309,900 $5K
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,362 SqFt
  • $228/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for sale in Sheraton Plaza
2902 Essex Dr, Fort Pierce, FL 34946
Welcome home to this spacious 4 bedroom 2 bathroom turnkey fully furnished home situated on a fenced 1/3 acre lot. This property offers privacy and plenty of outdoor potential. Tons of room for your rv, boats, trailers and more. Total access to the canal behind the property with room to ride golf carts and side by sides along the waters edge. Minutes from the beaches, downtown fort pierce, the st lucie county airport, indian river lagoon businesses and hospitals. Our growing area and businesses offer an exceptional opportunity to get into this proven airbnb rental history. It comes fully equipped and stocked with two sets of washer/dryers for easy turnover. This property offers both lifestyle and income in one great location, whether this is your forever home, or business opportunity.
Sheraton Plaza, 108 Fennemore Ct, Fort Pierce, Florida 34946, image 1
$350,000
  • 4 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,456 SqFt
  • $240/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for sale in Sheraton Plaza
108 Fennemore Ct, Fort Pierce, FL 34946
Discover this stunning home, fully remodeled in 2019!.Located on a peaceful cul-de-sac, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Key features include: 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 modern bathrooms, large backyard perfect for gathering or outdoor relaxation, private jacuzzi in the master bedroom, granite countertops in the kitchen, ceramic floor throughout, air conditioning and electrical panel updated in 2019. This is move-in-ready home. All measures are approximate.
Seagrove, 3532 Angler Dr, Fort Pierce, Florida 34946, image 1
$494,900
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,809 SqFt
  • $274/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for sale in Seagrove
3532 Angler Dr, Fort Pierce, FL 34946
This single-story home boasts an intuitive layout that's living. The open concept floorplan includes a centralized kitchen, dining room and great room, which connects to an outdoor living area. The owner's suite offers privacy with an en-suite bathroom and an ideal back corner location, while the other bedrooms are located near the main living area. Prices, dimensions and features may vary and are subject to change.
New - 3 days 12 hrs ago
Riverview Manor, 122 Julian Dr, Fort Pierce, Florida 34946, image 1
$160,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 576 SqFt
  • $278/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for sale in Riverview Manor
122 Julian Dr, Fort Pierce, FL 34946
Quaint, cozy, and full of coastal convenience, this charming florida retreat offers plenty of room for your boat, rv, and more. Featuring a 2021 roof and located directly across from the indrio savannahs preserve, known as "nature's airport, " this home blends peaceful natural surroundings with easy access to adventure. Just minutes from the famous fort pierce jetty and inlet, enjoy nearby sunbathing, beachcombing, fishing, and waterfront dining whenever the mood strikes.
Backup
San Lucie Plaza, 2483 Iroquois Ave, Fort Pierce, Florida 34946, image 1
$375,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,302 SqFt
  • $288/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for sale in San Lucie Plaza
2483 Iroquois Ave, Fort Pierce, FL 34946
Welcome to new construction in the country on over 3/4 an acre! This country abode offers all impact glass windows and doors with a metal roof, giving you the cheapest insurance rate! Amazing split 3-bedroom home with an open floor plan and covered back patio. All wood tile throughout the home. No nasty carpet! White shaker kitchen cabinetry with quartz countertops. Upgraded black hardware. This is your opportunity for an amazing home investment. No hoa. Bring your toys! Only 1 mile from islamorada for fun weekend activities!
Ocean Boulevard Park, 320 Chamberlain Blvd, Fort Pierce, Florida 34946, image 1
$499,000 $10K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,556 SqFt
  • $321/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for sale in Ocean Boulevard Park
320 Chamberlain Blvd, Fort Pierce, FL 34946
Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a split 2-car garage, ideally located just steps from the river and minutes to beaches, parks, and recreation. This well-maintained property features ceramic tile throughout, a newer roof, updated ac ductwork, and a recently serviced hvac system. Recent upgrades include new soffit and fascia, fresh interior and exterior paint, new gutters, and all new outlets and switches. Inside, enjoy a functional layout with a coat closet and two pantries. The lush yard offers mature fruit trees including four mango trees, meyers lemon, key lime hybrid, banana trees, and sugar cane. Only 45 minutes to a major airport and under 10 minutes to the beach—true florida living!
Ocean Boulevard Park, 3001 N N Indian River Dr, Fort Pierce, Florida 34946, image 1
$1,099,000 $6K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,004 SqFt
  • $548/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for sale in Ocean Boulevard Park
3001 N N Indian River Dr, Fort Pierce, FL 34946
Welcome to st. Lucie village. This historic home sits on a half of an acre with wide indian river lagoon views from every room in the house. Enjoy the sun rising over the river every morning on your screened patio or in the additional den just off the main living area. With 3 bedrooms plus a den/studio or painting room and 2 full bathrooms this home feels much larger than 2, 004 square feet. 1.5'' standing seam metal roof installed in 2024 with new straps and blown in insulation. New water softener with r.O. Water in the kitchen. The interior of the home has been thoughtfully updated with crown molding throughout, re surfaced original wood floors, custom built-ins that complement the architecture of this historic home perfectly.
Sheraton Plaza, Tbd Bedford Dr, Fort Pierce, Florida 34946, image 1
$395,000
  • 1.22 Acres
  • $323,770/Acre
Entry-Level
Land for sale in Sheraton Plaza
Tbd Bedford Dr, Fort Pierce, FL 34946
This in demand 1.22 acres, has commercial neighborhood potential. Located off juanita ave and approximately 2 miles from the airport. The area is a food desert and has a need for shops, stores and service providers. This property sits prime in a opportunity zone, with a concentration of drive by counts. Currently zoned institutional and will be eligible for rezoning with renderings of a commercial neighborhood project once approved.
New - 5 days 12 hrs ago
San Lucie Plaza, Huron Way Huron Way, Fort Pierce, Florida 34946, image 1
$115,000
  • 0.63 Acres
  • $182,540/Acre
Entry-Level
Land for sale in San Lucie Plaza
Huron Way Huron Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34946
Find your slice of paradise on this beautiful & private home site lot and make your dream home! It is conveniently located just minutes from king's highway, downtown, farmers' markets, piers, and schools. With easy access to i-95 and plenty of shopping and restaurants on okeechobee road, this location offers convenience and accessibility. Less than a mile from us-1, providing easy access to hutchinson island
Backup
Sheraton Plaza, 3106 Tropic Blvd, Fort Pierce, Florida 34946, image 1
$189,900
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,268 SqFt
  • $84/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for sale in Sheraton Plaza
3106 Tropic Blvd, Fort Pierce, FL 34946
3 bedroom 2 bath cbs home with partial interior modeling (kitchen, bathrooms almost completed. . Roof done in 2017. Owner to leave remaining materials and fixtures that are currently inside for new owners. Fenced yard. Large living square footage (over 2200 under air)
San Lucie Plaza, 0 Harson Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34946, Fort Pierce, Florida 34946, image 1
$159,000
  • 1.07 Acres
  • $148,598/Acre
Entry-Level
Land for sale in San Lucie Plaza
0 Harson Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34946, Fort Pierce, FL 34946
Great opportunity to purchase 1.07 acres near the st lucie county airport .Lots of growth comming to this airport very soon .Get it before someone else does .
New - 5 days 16 hrs ago
Indrio, 4607 Old Dixie Hwy, Fort Pierce, Florida 34946, image 1
$115,000
  • 0.55 Acres
  • $209,091/Acre
Entry-Level
Land for sale in Indrio
4607 Old Dixie Hwy, Fort Pierce, FL 34946
San Lucie Plaza, 0 Seneca Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34946, Fort Pierce, Florida 34946, image 1
$3,100,000
  • 10.01 Acres
  • $309,690/Acre
Entry-Level
Land for sale in San Lucie Plaza
0 Seneca Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34946, Fort Pierce, FL 34946
This listing comprises of 8 properties. Each have rs 4 zoning with a future zoning of rs9. Please see document section for property list and legal descriptions. Please also see attached concept site plan in document section.
San Lucie Plaza, 2551 St Lucie Blvd, Fort Pierce, Florida 34946, image 1
$675,000 $150K
  • 3.94 Acres
  • $171,320/Acre
Entry-Level
Land for sale in San Lucie Plaza
2551 St Lucie Blvd, Fort Pierce, FL 34946
Unique opportunity to own four parcels totaling 3.93 +/- acres in well accessible area of fort pierce with close proximity to the airport. Zoned rs-4, 4 units per acre. Sw corner of st lucie blvd and 25th street.
1 - 29 of 32 Results
34946, FL Snapshot
62
Active Inventory
7
New Listings
$110K to $15M
Price Tier
7
Pending Sales
$305K
Median Closed Price
78
Avg. Days On Market

Related Searches in 34946, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile