Turnberry Village South Tower Condos For Rent

Results 6 of 6
Unfurnished
Turnberry Village South Tower, 19900 E Country Club Dr #210, Aventura, Florida 33180, image 1
$2,550
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 919 SqFt
  • $2.77/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Turnberry Village South Tower
19900 E Country Club Dr #210, Aventura, FL 33180
Exceptional 1-bedroom, 1-bath residence featuring an expansive 561 sq ft private patio, perfect for indoor-outdoor living. This upgraded unit boasts a modern kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, along with the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer. Enjoy resort-style living with 5-star amenities, including a state-of-the-art fitness center and spa, heated infinity pool, jacuzzi, sauna, yoga and spinning studios, party room, and children's playground. The building also offers gated entry, 24-hour valet service, and a full-time lobby attendant for added comfort and security. Ideally located on the prestigious turnberry isle golf course in the heart of aventura, just a short walk to aventura mall, fine dining, and entertainment.
Furnished
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Turnberry Village South Tower, 19900 E Country Club Dr #311, Aventura, Florida 33180, image 1
$5,400 $300
  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,601 SqFt
  • $3.37/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Turnberry Village South Tower
19900 E Country Club Dr #311, Aventura, FL 33180
In the heart of aventura.Beautiful, fully furnished three bedrooms with three full bathrooms! Newly furnished! Turnkey and remodeled. New washer/ dryer, two parking spaces, features include a renovated kitchen with modern cabinetry and countertops, bathrooms, great aventura location within walking distance to places of interest and minutes to world-class shopping and dining at aventura mall.Close to beaches, parks, marinas, and the prestigious turnberry isle golf course. Full-service building, great amenities including swimming pools, fitness center, sauna, racquetball court, billiards room, two party rooms, valet parking, 24-hour security, and more
Unfurnished
Turnberry Village South Tower, 19900 E Country Club Dr #616, Aventura, Florida 33180, image 1
$4,500
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,320 SqFt
  • $3.41/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Turnberry Village South Tower
19900 E Country Club Dr #616, Aventura, FL 33180
Turnkey residence in the sought-after turnberry village, ideally situated along the aventura circle and just moments from aventura mall, turnberry golf course, and sunny isles beach. This spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom unit offers approximately 1, 320 square feet of well-designed living space, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and custom built-out closets throughout. Turnberry village is a full-service community offering resort-style amenities, including a large pool with city views, fitness center and spa, children’s playroom, club and game rooms, and a bbq and outdoor entertaining area. A prime opportunity to enjoy comfort, convenience, and the aventura lifestyle.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Partially
Turnberry Village South Tower, 19900 E Country Club Dr #TS-08, Aventura, Florida 33180, image 1
$4,600
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,320 SqFt
  • $3.48/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Turnberry Village South Tower
19900 E Country Club Dr #TS-08, Aventura, FL 33180
Stunning penthouse unit in turnberry village offering breathtaking panoramic views of the turnberry country club golf course and the city. This spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence features walk-in closets, a recently renovated open kitchen with modern finishes, and cutting-edge technology throughout. Enjoy electric blackout curtains and roller shades, google nest thermostat, nest doorbell & camera, and impact windows. The building boasts a sleek infinity pool, state-of-the-art gym, and stylish common areas. Ideally located near a+ schools, aventura mall and the beach. Furniture includes modern navy wood pieces, .
Furnished
Turnberry Village South Tower, 19900 E Country Club Dr #1003, Aventura, Florida 33180, image 1
$6,400 $350
  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,702 SqFt
  • $3.76/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Turnberry Village South Tower
19900 E Country Club Dr #1003, Aventura, FL 33180
Beautifully remodeled 3-bed, 3-bath unit in the heart of aventura, just steps from aventura mall and sunny isles beach. Available for short- or long-term rental, this residence features sleek white glass porcelain floors, custom kitchen cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a waterfall island, and built-in closets. Enjoy breathtaking views of the intracoastal, ocean, and marina from every room. The luxury building offers 5-star amenities, including two designated parking spaces, 24-hour security, valet, heated pool, hot tub, sauna, fitness center, billiards, children’s play area, clubhouse, and more. Furnished option available.
Furnished
Turnberry Village South Tower, 19900 E Country Club Dr #PH-20, Aventura, Florida 33180, image 1
$7,500
  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,600 SqFt
  • $4.69/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Turnberry Village South Tower
19900 E Country Club Dr #PH-20, Aventura, FL 33180
Spectacular penthouse unit located in the heart of aventura. 3 bedroom 3 bathroom fully furnished apartment with breathtaking views of the intercoastal & ocean. Exquisitely designed & decorated. 5-star amenities include pool, gym, yoga/spinning room, sauna, spa, clubroom, library, social room, lounge room, bbq area, children's playground, etc. Includes water, internet & cable. Washer & dryer in unit. 1 assigned parking spot included. Building offers complimentary valet for tenants as well as guests. Only available until august 31st, 2024.

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 17
Unfurnished
Turnberry Village North Tower, 20000 E Country Club Dr #201, Aventura, Florida 33180, image 1
$2,450 $100
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 914 SqFt
  • $2.68/SqFt
Premium
Condo for rent in Turnberry Village North Tower
20000 E Country Club Dr #201, Aventura, FL 33180
1-bed / 1 full bath apartment located at the very heart of aventura, within walking distance of aventura mall, aventura golf course, jw marriott's water park, world-class entertainment, professional offices, banking & shopping, great public parks and much more!!! Very sought-after blue-ribbon school district. Pantry, wood cabinets, granite counter, spacious floorplan, condo offering all amenities including: swimming pool overlooking pool area, game & lounge facilities with kitchen, scheduled guided activities in-house, solarium, with towel service, sauna, hot-tub, condo security & surveillance throughout. This unit has 2 assigned covered garage spaces and an extensive storage at the very same floor level just few steps outside the unit's front door for extra convenience & time saving
Unfurnished
Turnberry On The Green, 19501 W Country Club Dr #PH-06, Aventura, Florida 33180, image 1
$2,350 $150
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 860 SqFt
  • $2.73/SqFt
Condo for rent in Turnberry On The Green
19501 W Country Club Dr #PH-06, Aventura, FL 33180
For rent. Prime beach-area in aventura! Completely remodeled .This high-floor 1br/1ba at turnberry on the green offers strong rental demand, solid appreciation, and an unbeatable location just minutes from south florida’s world-class beaches. The residence features a split-floor plan, granite kitchen, washer/dryer, closets, and assigned parking. Perfectly positioned on the turnberry golf course and directly across from aventura mall—one of the top shopping destinations in the u.S.—with immediate access to dining, entertainment, and the coastline. Resort-style amenities include concierge, valet, two pools, jacuzzi, two-story fitness center, sauna, billiards, bbq area, and playground. Lifestyle appeal, and beach-driven long-term value.
Furnished
Turnberry On The Green, 19501 W Country Club Dr #2313, Aventura, Florida 33180, image 1
$3,700
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,245 SqFt
  • $2.97/SqFt
Condo for rent in Turnberry On The Green
19501 W Country Club Dr #2313, Aventura, FL 33180
Spacious and ready to move in 2/2 corner unit at turnberry on the green, across the street from aventura mall. Updated kitchen with quartz countertops. Freshly painted. Stunning views of the golf course, city and sea, you can enjoy the beautiful sunrises every day. Building has many amenities like resort style pool, fitness center and spa, kiddie pool and play area, and more. Walking distance from the shopping center, aventura mall, restaurants, banks and houses of worship and 5 minutes from the beach.
1 - 3 of 17 Results

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
011‑123/31,600
East
Garden
Intercoastal
Water
021‑123.5/31,600
Southwest
Golfcourse
031‑123/31,702
East
Intercoastal
Water
Ocean
Canal
041‑123/31,702
East
Garden
Golfcourse
052‑123/31,500
East
Ocean
Intercoastal
062‑123/31,500
West
Golfcourse
Lake
073‑122/21,320
Southeast
Canal
081‑122/21,320
Northeast
Golfcourse
091‑122/21,257
East
Garden
Intercoastal
102‑41/1919
East
Garden
Golfcourse
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1‑12
Bed/Bath: 3/3
Size SqFt: 1,600
Exposure:
East
View:
Garden
Intercoastal
Water
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 1‑12
Bed/Bath: 3.5/3
Size SqFt: 1,600
Exposure:
Southwest
View:
Golfcourse
Stack/Line: 03
Floor: 1‑12
Bed/Bath: 3/3