Fairfield At Boca Of Cedar Grove Real Estate For Sale

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
Carriage Houses, 5272 Buckhead Cir #1010, Boca Raton, Florida 33486, image 1
$466,500
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,580 SqFt
  • $295/SqFt
Premium
Villa for sale in Carriage Houses
5272 Buckhead Cir #1010, Boca Raton, FL 33486
Rarely available ground-floor carriage home in guard-gated boca raton community. 3br/2ba residence features a 1-car garage with hurricane impact door & a private covered screened entry. Roof is 2025. Enjoy tranquil lake views from nearly every room & covered screened lanai. Bright, open layout with fresh neutral paint, new laminate flooring in living/dining areas, tile in 2 bedrooms, & brand-new carpet in the third. Spacious kitchen with stainless steel appliances & breakfast area. Full-size washer & dryer included. Lanai has roll down shutters, view of fountain. All-ages community, pet-friendly (small pets ok), with resort-style amenities including pool, clubhouse, & tennis courts just steps away. Prime location close to town center mall, parks, dining, shopping, i-95, & downtown boca. Rules and regulations
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Fairfield At Boca Of Cedar Grove, 5342 Park Place Cir, Boca Raton, Florida 33486, image 1
$640,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,812 SqFt
  • $353/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Fairfield At Boca Of Cedar Grove
5342 Park Place Cir, Boca Raton, FL 33486
New roof will be installed in about 3-4 weeks (first week of may). Prime location in boca raton -welcome to your new home, nestled in the heart of boca raton, a city renowned for its exceptional quality of life and vibrant community. This property offers an excellent location, proving that in real estate, it's all about location, location, location. Situated in a desirable neighborhood, this home provides unparalleled convenience and accessibility. Walk to boca center shops & dining, near town center mall. Outstanding educational opportunities - one of the standout features of this property is its proximity to wonderful schools. Families will appreciate the access to top-tier educational institutions.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

Clubhouse
Management
Playground
Pool
Sidewalks

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.16 miles)
For Sale (1)
$539.9K - $539.9K
(0.19 miles)
For Rent (1)
$3.9K - $3.9K
(0.25 miles)
For Sale (2)
$342.5K - $466.5K
For Rent (2)
$3.1K - $3.5K
(0.30 miles)
For Sale (1)
$739.9K - $739.9K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
39

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
35

100
Bike Score®