Palmetto Pines Houses For SaleNo HOA

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Coming soon
New - 2 days 1 min ago
Palmetto Pines, 10910 Stacey Ln, Boca Raton, Florida 33428, image 1
$619,000
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,798 SqFt
  • $344/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Palmetto Pines
10910 Stacey Ln, Boca Raton, FL 33428
Refreshed single-family home located in holiday city, a desirable boca raton neighborhood. Pool and private backyard, ideal for outdoor living and entertaining. Pet-friendly community with no rental restrictions, offering excellent flexibility for primary residence, seasonal use, or investment. Low hoa of only $41/month. Functional layout with bright living spaces, updated finishes, and comfortable indoor-outdoor flow. New roof (2020) new pool pomp (2024) and new a/c (2024). Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, major roadways, and a-rated schools. Great opportunity in a well-established boca raton community.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

None
Sidewalks

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.18 miles)
For Rent (1)
$14.5K - $14.5K
(0.42 miles)
For Sale (1)
$415K - $415K
(0.60 miles)
For Rent (1)
$2.8K - $2.8K
(0.60 miles)
For Sale (1)
$395K - $395K
For Rent (2)
$3K - $4K
(0.64 miles)
For Sale (2)
$1.4M - $1.4M

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Almost all errands require a car.
4

100
Transit Score®
Minimal Transit. It is possible to get on a bus.
0

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
26

100
Sound Score®
Bearable noise.