Tudor Woods Houses For Sale

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Tudor Woods, 22859 N Sandalfoot Blvd, Boca Raton, Florida 33428, image 1
$535,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,778 SqFt
  • $301/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Tudor Woods
22859 N Sandalfoot Blvd, Boca Raton, FL 33428
This charming home boasts hardwood floors throughout, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances in the kitchen. The half bath has been tastefully redone, and the master bedroom offers a generous walk-in closet. Every bedroom is fitted with ceiling fans for year-round comfort, while sliding glass doors invite you seamlessly to the outdoors. The covered patio comes complete with ceiling fans — perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Impact shutters on all openings provide peace of mind, and a convenient staircase attic adds valuable storage space. A beautiful mature mango tree rounds out the backyard, making the outdoor space as functional as it is serene. 2006 roof in place. This well-appointed home has everything you need

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.41 miles)
For Sale (2)
$1.4M - $1.4M
(0.42 miles)
For Sale (1)
$550K - $550K
For Rent (3)
$3.6K - $4.7K
(0.44 miles)
For Rent (1)
$14.5K - $14.5K
(0.61 miles)
For Sale (14)
$639K - $1.8M
For Rent (2)
$5.9K - $6.6K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Almost all errands require a car.
8

100
Transit Score®
Minimal Transit. It is possible to get on a bus.