Villa Lisa Condos For Sale

Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Villa Lisa, 1927 40th Ter #107, Cape Coral, Florida 33904, image 1
$315,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,186 SqFt
  • $266/SqFt
Condo for sale in Villa Lisa
1927 40th Ter #107, Cape Coral, FL 33904
Boat lifts have been approved!! Hurry! Ask for details. This beautifully updated and move-in-ready, first-floor 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo is located in southeast cape coral’s most desirable beach parkway area. The views from this home are unbelievable this renovated end unit offers panoramic views of a 200-ft-wide canal with direct sailboat access and no bridges, just moments to the caloosahatchee river. Dock your boat right behind your unit accommodating up to a 30-ft. Boat, making this a true boater’s dream. Inside, the light-filled open floor plan features two triple sliding glass doors that showcase stunning water views and seamlessly blend indoor and outdoor living. The home has been tastefully updated throughout, featuring a beautifully renovated kitchen with quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, and updated appliances. Both bathrooms have been upgraded with quality finishes, relax and entertain in the enclosed and screened lanai, perfect for enjoying year-round waterfront living. No flooding, impact-resistant windows and sliding doors provide peace of mind, while recent community improvements include new standing seam metal roofs, soffits, carport roofs, and gutters. Additional features include a community pool and a 5x8 private storage unit located at the carport. This is a beauty!!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0